All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JAJ PNBE MEMU (Train No:63209) - Trains from Jhajha To Patna Junction

Given below is the details about JAJ PNBE MEMU (Train Number 63209) operating service between Jhajha and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jhajha To Patna Jn - JAJ PNBE MEMU- 63209

Jhajha
Patna Junction
Number 63209 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 27 km/hr
Distance 177 KM Stops 29
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Jhajha - Patna Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jhajha - Patna Junction , Train number 63209. Check the timing of Jhajha - Patna Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jhajha.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jhajha (JAJ) FIRST STN 7:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Dadpur B H (DPX) 7:07 AM 7:08 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Gidhaur (GHR) 7:16 AM 7:17 AM 1 min 11 km
4 Chaura Bh (CUX) 7:22 AM 7:24 AM 2 min 17 km
5 Jamui (JMU) 7:32 AM 7:33 AM 1 min 26 km
6 Bhalui (BFM) 7:42 AM 7:43 AM 1 min 35 km
7 Mananpur (MNP) 7:50 AM 7:51 AM 1 min 40 km
8 Bansipur (BSQP) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 46 km
9 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 53 km
10 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 8:44 AM 8:46 AM 2 min 55 km
11 Mankatha (MKB) 8:52 AM 8:54 AM 2 min 60 km
12 Barhiya (BRYA) 9:04 AM 9:06 AM 2 min 70 km
13 Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 9:13 AM 9:14 AM 1 min 76 km
14 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 80 km
15 Tall Jn (TALL) 9:40 AM 9:42 AM 2 min 83 km
16 Mokama Jn (MKA) 9:54 AM 9:56 AM 2 min 87 km
17 Mor (MOR) 10:04 AM 10:06 AM 2 min 95 km
18 Punarakh (PHK) 10:20 AM 10:22 AM 2 min 103 km
19 Barh (BARH) 11:00 AM 11:02 AM 2 min 113 km
20 Athmal Gola (ATL) 11:16 AM 11:17 AM 1 min 122 km
21 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 11:26 AM 11:28 AM 2 min 131 km
22 Karauta (KWO) 11:37 AM 11:39 AM 2 min 140 km
23 Khusropur (KOO) 11:46 AM 11:48 AM 2 min 146 km
24 Fatuha (FUT) 12:40 PM 12:42 PM 2 min 155 km
25 Banka Ghat (BKG) 12:53 PM 12:55 PM 2 min 161 km
26 Patna Saheb (PNC) 1:07 PM 1:09 PM 2 min 167 km
27 Gulzarbagh (GZH) 1:15 PM 1:17 PM 2 min 170 km
28 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 1:24 PM 1:26 PM 2 min 174 km
29 Patna Jn (PNBE) 1:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 177 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUDMC
9 MEMUTC
10 MEMUTC
11 MEMUTC
12 MEMUDMC
13 MEMUTC
14 MEMUTC
15 MEMUTC
16 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Jhajha to Patna Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 63209, Jhajha To Patna Jn - JAJ PNBE MEMU . This train operates between Jhajha and Patna Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jhajha To Patna Jn - JAJ PNBE MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network