All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JAJ GAYA Passenger (Train No:53623) - Trains from Jhajha To Gaya Junction

Given below is the details about JAJ GAYA PASS (Train Number 53623) operating service between Jhajha and Gaya Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jhajha To Gaya Jn - JAJ GAYA PASS- 53623

Jhajha
Gaya Junction
Number 53623 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 25 km/hr
Distance 183 KM Stops 34
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Jhajha - Gaya Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jhajha - Gaya Junction , Train number 53623. Check the timing of Jhajha - Gaya Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jhajha.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jhajha (JAJ) FIRST STN 1:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dadpur B H (DPX) 1:07 PM 1:08 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Gidhaur (GHR) 1:20 PM 1:22 PM 2 min 11 km
4 Chaura Bh (CUX) 1:39 PM 1:41 PM 2 min 18 km
5 Jamui (JMU) 1:50 PM 1:52 PM 2 min 26 km
6 Kunder H (KDER) 1:58 PM 1:59 PM 1 min 31 km
7 Bhalui (BFM) 2:05 PM 2:07 PM 2 min 35 km
8 Mananpur (MNP) 2:18 PM 2:20 PM 2 min 40 km
9 Balahapur H (BLHR) 2:27 PM 2:28 PM 1 min 44 km
10 Bansipur (BSQP) 2:33 PM 2:34 PM 1 min 46 km
11 Lakhochak H (LCK) 2:40 PM 2:41 PM 1 min 49 km
12 Mahesh Leta H (MHLT) 2:45 PM 2:46 PM 1 min 50 km
13 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 3:00 PM 3:05 PM 5 min 54 km
14 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 3:12 PM 3:13 PM 1 min 55 km
15 Garsanda (GSDH) 3:26 PM 3:27 PM 1 min 64 km
16 Sirari (SRY) 3:36 PM 3:38 PM 2 min 70 km
17 Eksari (EKH) 4:01 PM 4:02 PM 1 min 76 km
18 Sheikhpura (SHK) 4:09 PM 4:10 PM 1 min 80 km
19 Kusumha Bihar H (KSMB) 4:18 PM 4:19 PM 1 min 87 km
20 Kashi Chak (KSC) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 95 km
21 Baghi Ghauspur (BFX) 5:09 PM 5:10 PM 1 min 100 km
22 Warisaliganj (WRS) 5:18 PM 5:20 PM 2 min 105 km
23 Baghi Bardiha (BBE) 5:29 PM 5:30 PM 1 min 113 km
24 Nawadah (NWD) 5:45 PM 5:50 PM 5 min 124 km
25 Chatar (CTHT) 5:59 PM 6:00 PM 1 min 133 km
26 Tilaiya (TIA) 6:34 PM 6:35 PM 1 min 142 km
27 Manjhwe H (MZW) 6:45 PM 6:46 PM 1 min 151 km
28 Jamuawan H (JMN) 6:51 PM 6:52 PM 1 min 153 km
29 Pura H (EC28) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 158 km
30 Wazerganj (WZJ) 7:37 PM 7:38 PM 1 min 160 km
31 Karjara (KRJR) 7:52 PM 7:53 PM 1 min 167 km
32 Paimar (PMI) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 171 km
33 Manpur Jn (MPO) 8:13 PM 8:14 PM 1 min 178 km
34 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 8:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 183 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Jhajha to Gaya Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53623, Jhajha To Gaya Jn - JAJ GAYA PASS . This train operates between Jhajha and Gaya Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jhajha To Gaya Jn - JAJ GAYA PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network