Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JHAJHA DBRG EXP (Train No:15941) - Trains from Jhajha To Dibrugarh

Given below is the details about JHAJHA DBRG EXP (Train Number 15941) operating service between Jhajha and Dibrugarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jhajha To Dibrugarh - JHAJHA DBRG EXP- 15941

Jhajha
Dibrugarh
Number 15941 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 1,710 KM Stops 32
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Jhajha - Dibrugarh Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jhajha - Dibrugarh, Train number 15941. Check the timing of Jhajha - Dibrugarh train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jhajha.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jhajha (JAJ) FIRST STN 10:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 10:38 PM 10:43 PM 5 min 44 km
3 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 11:08 PM 11:13 PM 5 min 73 km
4 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 11:52 PM 11:53 PM 1 min 130 km
5 Asansol Jn (ASN) 1:40 AM 2:00 AM 20 min 155 km
6 Andal Jn (UDL) 2:29 AM 2:31 AM 2 min 181 km
7 Durgapur (DGR) 2:48 AM 3:12 AM 24 min 197 km
8 Siuri (SURI) 4:30 AM 4:32 AM 2 min 267 km
9 Sainthia Jn (SNT) 5:15 AM 5:20 AM 5 min 287 km
10 Rampur Hat (RPH) 5:49 AM 5:54 AM 5 min 314 km
11 Pakur (PKR) 6:37 AM 6:38 AM 1 min 368 km
12 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 7:34 AM 7:36 AM 2 min 401 km
13 Malda Town (MLDT) 8:25 AM 8:40 AM 15 min 436 km
14 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 9:50 AM 9:52 AM 2 min 524 km
15 Kishanganj (KNE) 10:38 AM 10:43 AM 5 min 581 km
16 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 12:40 PM 12:55 PM 15 min 668 km
17 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 1:40 PM 1:45 PM 5 min 675 km
18 New Mal Jn (NMZ) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 723 km
19 Dalgaon (DLO) 3:32 PM 3:33 PM 1 min 777 km
20 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) 5:25 PM 5:30 PM 5 min 836 km
21 Gosai Gaon Hat (GOGH) 6:07 PM 6:08 PM 1 min 885 km
22 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 7:20 PM 7:30 PM 10 min 946 km
23 Goalpara Town (GLPT) 8:13 PM 8:15 PM 2 min 1,026 km
24 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 10:30 PM 10:35 PM 5 min 1,147 km
25 Guwahati (GHY) 11:20 PM 11:45 PM 25 min 1,154 km
26 Lanka (LKA) 2:14 AM 2:15 AM 1 min 1,304 km
27 Lumding Jn (LMG) 3:15 AM 3:20 AM 5 min 1,334 km
28 Diphu (DPU) 4:24 AM 4:25 AM 1 min 1,366 km
29 Dimapur (DMV) 5:20 AM 5:30 AM 10 min 1,403 km
30 Mariani Jn (MXN) 7:15 AM 7:25 AM 10 min 1,512 km
31 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 10:35 AM 10:45 AM 10 min 1,668 km
32 Dibrugarh (DBRG) 12:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,710 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S8
6 SL S7
7 SL S6
8 SL S4
9 SL S3
10 SL S2
11 SL S1
12 3A B2
13 2A A1
14 3A B1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Jhajha to Dibrugarh:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15941, Jhajha To Dibrugarh - JHAJHA DBRG EXP . This train operates between Jhajha and Dibrugarh. Map also shows all the stations where Jhajha To Dibrugarh - JHAJHA DBRG EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network