All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JAJ ASN MEMU (Train No:63568) - Trains from Jhajha To Asansol Junction

Given below is the details about JAJ ASN MEMU (Train Number 63568) operating service between Jhajha and Asansol Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jhajha To Asansol Jn - JAJ ASN MEMU- 63568

Jhajha
Asansol Junction
Number 63568 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 154 KM Stops 20
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Jhajha - Asansol Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jhajha - Asansol Junction , Train number 63568. Check the timing of Jhajha - Asansol Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jhajha.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jhajha (JAJ) FIRST STN 1:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Narganjo H (NRGO) 1:31 PM 1:32 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Simultala (STL) 1:43 PM 1:44 PM 1 min 18 km
4 Lahabon (LHB) 1:55 PM 1:56 PM 1 min 28 km
5 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 2:09 PM 2:11 PM 2 min 43 km
6 Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 2:17 PM 2:18 PM 1 min 49 km
7 Sankarpur (SNQ) 2:22 PM 2:23 PM 1 min 52 km
8 Mathurapur (MUW) 2:30 PM 2:31 PM 1 min 61 km
9 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 2:43 PM 2:46 PM 3 min 72 km
10 Joramow (JRW) 2:54 PM 2:55 PM 1 min 82 km
11 Madankata H (MNC) 3:00 PM 3:01 PM 1 min 87 km
12 Vidyasagar (VDS) 3:09 PM 3:10 PM 1 min 96 km
13 Kaseetar (KEE) 3:18 PM 3:19 PM 1 min 106 km
14 Jamtara (JMT) 3:26 PM 3:27 PM 1 min 114 km
15 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 3:40 PM 3:42 PM 2 min 129 km
16 Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 3:48 PM 3:49 PM 1 min 133 km
17 Salanpur (SLS) 3:55 PM 3:56 PM 1 min 140 km
18 Sitarampur (STN) 4:02 PM 4:03 PM 1 min 145 km
19 Barachak (BCQ) 4:09 PM 4:10 PM 1 min 149 km
20 Asansol Jn (ASN) 4:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 154 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUDMC
8 MEMUTC
9 MEMUTC
10 MEMUTC
11 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Jhajha to Asansol Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 63568, Jhajha To Asansol Jn - JAJ ASN MEMU . This train operates between Jhajha and Asansol Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jhajha To Asansol Jn - JAJ ASN MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network