All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JLR DAS Passenger M G (Train No:52947) - Trains from Jetalsar Junction To Dhasa Junction

Given below is the details about JLR DAS PASS M G (Train Number 52947) operating service between Jetalsar Junction and Dhasa Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jetalsar Jn To Dhasa Jn - JLR DAS PASS M G- 52947

Jetalsar Junction
Dhasa Junction
Number 52947 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 104 KM Stops 11
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Jetalsar Junction - Dhasa Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jetalsar Junction - Dhasa Junction , Train number 52947. Check the timing of Jetalsar Junction - Dhasa Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jetalsar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jetalsar Jn (JLR) FIRST STN 8:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Jetpur (JTP) 8:24 PM 8:25 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Vavdi (VVD) 8:38 PM 8:39 PM 1 min 19 km
4 Vadiya Devli (VDV) 8:47 PM 8:48 PM 1 min 26 km
5 Khakhraiya (KKK) 8:57 PM 8:58 PM 1 min 33 km
6 Kunkavav Jn (KKV) 9:09 PM 9:10 PM 1 min 44 km
7 Lunidhar (LDU) 9:26 PM 9:27 PM 1 min 58 km
8 Chital (CTL) 9:47 PM 9:48 PM 1 min 72 km
9 Khijadiya Jn (KJV) 9:59 PM 10:00 PM 1 min 78 km
10 Lathi (LAT) 10:13 PM 10:14 PM 1 min 90 km
11 Dhasa Jn (DAS) 10:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 104 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS


Map Location from Jetalsar Junction to Dhasa Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 52947, Jetalsar Jn To Dhasa Jn - JLR DAS PASS M G . This train operates between Jetalsar Junction and Dhasa Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jetalsar Jn To Dhasa Jn - JLR DAS PASS M G stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network