Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GANGA SAGAR EXP (Train No:13186) - Trains from Jaynagar To Sealdah

Given below is the details about GANGA SAGAR EXP (Train Number 13186) operating service between Jaynagar and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jaynagar To Sealdah - GANGA SAGAR EXP- 13186

Jaynagar
Sealdah
Number 13186 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 624 KM Stops 21
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Jaynagar - Sealdah Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jaynagar - Sealdah, Train number 13186. Check the timing of Jaynagar - Sealdah train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaynagar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jaynagar (JYG) FIRST STN 4:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Rajnagar (RJA) 4:37 PM 4:38 PM 1 min 22 km
3 Madhubani (MBI) 4:59 PM 5:00 PM 1 min 32 km
4 Sakri Jn (SKI) 5:20 PM 5:25 PM 5 min 49 km
5 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 6:20 PM 6:30 PM 10 min 68 km
6 Laheria Sarai (LSI) 6:39 PM 6:44 PM 5 min 73 km
7 Haiaghat (HYT) 6:55 PM 6:56 PM 1 min 84 km
8 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 7:40 PM 7:45 PM 5 min 106 km
9 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 8:05 PM 8:07 PM 2 min 129 km
10 Barauni Jn (BJU) 8:50 PM 9:10 PM 20 min 157 km
11 Jhajha (JAJ) 11:10 PM 11:15 PM 5 min 250 km
12 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 11:47 PM 11:52 PM 5 min 294 km
13 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 12:17 AM 12:20 AM 3 min 323 km
14 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2 min 379 km
15 Asansol Jn (ASN) 1:38 AM 1:43 AM 5 min 404 km
16 Durgapur (DGR) 2:13 AM 2:15 AM 2 min 446 km
17 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 3:54 AM 3:56 AM 2 min 510 km
18 Bandel Jn (BDC) 5:06 AM 5:10 AM 4 min 577 km
19 Naihati Jn (NH) 5:37 AM 5:40 AM 3 min 586 km
20 Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 6:37 AM 6:38 AM 1 min 620 km
21 Sealdah (SDAH) 6:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 624 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 3A B1
7 2A A1
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 SL S8
16 SL S9
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Jaynagar to Sealdah:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13186, Jaynagar To Sealdah - GANGA SAGAR EXP . This train operates between Jaynagar and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Jaynagar To Sealdah - GANGA SAGAR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network