Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JYG SPJ Passenger (Train No:55516) - Trains from Jaynagar To Samastipur Junction

Given below is the details about JYG SPJ PASS (Train Number 55516) operating service between Jaynagar and Samastipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jaynagar To Samastipur Jn - JYG SPJ PASS- 55516

Jaynagar
Samastipur Junction
Number 55516 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 25 km/hr
Distance 105 KM Stops 16
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Jaynagar - Samastipur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jaynagar - Samastipur Junction , Train number 55516. Check the timing of Jaynagar - Samastipur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaynagar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jaynagar (JYG) FIRST STN 9:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Khajauli (KJI) 9:17 PM 9:19 PM 2 min 12 km
3 Rajnagar (RJA) 9:33 PM 9:35 PM 2 min 21 km
4 Madhubani (MBI) 9:50 PM 9:55 PM 5 min 31 km
5 Pandaul (PDW) 10:06 PM 10:08 PM 2 min 40 km
6 Sakri Jn (SKI) 10:25 PM 10:30 PM 5 min 48 km
7 Tarsarai (TRS) 10:44 PM 10:46 PM 2 min 55 km
8 Kakarghatti (KKHT) 11:05 PM 11:07 PM 2 min 61 km
9 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 11:25 PM 11:40 PM 15 min 68 km
10 Laheria Sarai (LSI) 11:48 PM 11:53 PM 5 min 72 km
11 Thalwara (TLWA) 11:59 PM 12:01 AM 2 min 79 km
12 Haiaghat (HYT) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 83 km
13 Rambhaddarpur (RBZ) 12:26 AM 12:28 AM 2 min 88 km
14 Kishanpur (KSP) 12:39 AM 12:41 AM 2 min 95 km
15 Muktapur (MKPR) 12:48 AM 12:50 AM 2 min 101 km
16 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 1:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 105 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2S
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GSRD


Map Location from Jaynagar to Samastipur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55516, Jaynagar To Samastipur Jn - JYG SPJ PASS . This train operates between Jaynagar and Samastipur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jaynagar To Samastipur Jn - JYG SPJ PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network