Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JYG SPJ Passenger (Train No:55514) - Trains from Jaynagar To Samastipur Junction

Given below is the details about JYG SPJ PASS (Train Number 55514) operating service between Jaynagar and Samastipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jaynagar To Samastipur Jn - JYG SPJ PASS- 55514

Jaynagar
Samastipur Junction
Number 55514 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 22 km/hr
Distance 105 KM Stops 23
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Jaynagar - Samastipur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jaynagar - Samastipur Junction , Train number 55514. Check the timing of Jaynagar - Samastipur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaynagar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jaynagar (JYG) FIRST STN 7:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Korahia (KRHA) 7:10 AM 7:11 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Khajauli (KJI) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 12 km
4 Lalit Lachmipur (LLPR) 7:28 AM 7:29 AM 1 min 17 km
5 Rajnagar (RJA) 7:34 AM 7:36 AM 2 min 21 km
6 Mangarapatti Halt (MGPI) 7:44 AM 7:45 AM 1 min 26 km
7 Madhubani (MBI) 7:55 AM 8:00 AM 5 min 31 km
8 Salempur Halt (SPRN) 8:08 AM 8:09 AM 1 min 37 km
9 Pandaul (PDW) 8:29 AM 8:31 AM 2 min 40 km
10 Ugna (UGNA) 8:42 AM 8:43 AM 1 min 44 km
11 Sakri Jn (SKI) 8:51 AM 8:56 AM 5 min 48 km
12 Saheed Suraj Narayan Singh H (SSNS) 9:00 AM 9:01 AM 1 min 51 km
13 Tarsarai (TRS) 9:05 AM 9:07 AM 2 min 55 km
14 Bijuli H (BJIH) 9:12 AM 9:14 AM 2 min 58 km
15 Kakarghatti (KKHT) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM 2 min 61 km
16 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 9:45 AM 10:00 AM 15 min 68 km
17 Laheria Sarai (LSI) 10:08 AM 10:13 AM 5 min 72 km
18 Thalwara (TLWA) 10:17 AM 10:19 AM 2 min 79 km
19 Haiaghat (HYT) 10:29 AM 10:31 AM 2 min 83 km
20 Rambhaddarpur (RBZ) 10:40 AM 10:42 AM 2 min 88 km
21 Kishanpur (KSP) 10:49 AM 10:51 AM 2 min 95 km
22 Muktapur (MKPR) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM 2 min 101 km
23 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 11:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 105 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 WGSCZ
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Jaynagar to Samastipur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55514, Jaynagar To Samastipur Jn - JYG SPJ PASS . This train operates between Jaynagar and Samastipur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jaynagar To Samastipur Jn - JYG SPJ PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network