Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JYG SHC JANKI EX (Train No:15284) - Trains from Jaynagar To Saharsa Junction

Given below is the details about JYG SHC JANKI EX (Train Number 15284) operating service between Jaynagar and Saharsa Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jaynagar To Saharsa Jn - JYG SHC JANKI EX- 15284

Jaynagar
Saharsa Junction
Number 15284 Service Days SUN, TUE, THU
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 244 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Jaynagar - Saharsa Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jaynagar - Saharsa Junction , Train number 15284. Check the timing of Jaynagar - Saharsa Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaynagar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jaynagar (JYG) FIRST STN 11:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Madhubani (MBI) 12:13 AM 12:15 AM 2 min 31 km
3 Sakri Jn (SKI) 12:36 AM 12:38 AM 2 min 48 km
4 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 1:15 AM 1:23 AM 8 min 68 km
5 Laheria Sarai (LSI) 1:31 AM 1:33 AM 2 min 72 km
6 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 2:15 AM 2:20 AM 5 min 105 km
7 Rusera Ghat (ROA) 2:42 AM 2:44 AM 2 min 134 km
8 Hasanpur Road (HPO) 3:01 AM 3:03 AM 2 min 150 km
9 Salauna (SLNA) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 165 km
10 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 4:00 AM 4:01 AM 1 min 191 km
11 Mansi Jn (MNE) 4:10 AM 4:11 AM 1 min 199 km
12 Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV) 4:50 AM 4:52 AM 2 min 227 km
13 Sonbarsa Kacheri (SBM) 5:02 AM 5:04 AM 2 min 235 km
14 Saharsa Jn (SHC) 5:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 244 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S3
6 SL S2
7 SL S1
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Jaynagar to Saharsa Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15284, Jaynagar To Saharsa Jn - JYG SHC JANKI EX . This train operates between Jaynagar and Saharsa Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jaynagar To Saharsa Jn - JYG SHC JANKI EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network