All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

INTERCITY EXPRE (Train No:13225) - Trains from Jaynagar To Rejendranagar Terminal

Given below is the details about INTERCITY EXPRE (Train Number 13225) operating service between Jaynagar and Rejendranagar Terminal stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jaynagar To Rejendranagar Terminal - INTERCITY EXPRE- 13225

Jaynagar
Rejendranagar Terminal
Number 13225 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 265 KM Stops 20
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Jaynagar - Rejendranagar Terminal Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jaynagar - Rejendranagar Terminal, Train number 13225. Check the timing of Jaynagar - Rejendranagar Terminal train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaynagar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jaynagar (JYG) FIRST STN 11:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Khajauli (KJI) 11:16 AM 11:18 AM 2 min 13 km
3 Rajnagar (RJA) 11:32 AM 11:33 AM 1 min 22 km
4 Madhubani (MBI) 11:50 AM 11:51 AM 1 min 32 km
5 Pandaul (PDW) 12:00 PM 12:01 PM 1 min 41 km
6 Sakri Jn (SKI) 12:13 PM 12:18 PM 5 min 49 km
7 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 1:15 PM 1:25 PM 10 min 68 km
8 Laheria Sarai (LSI) 1:33 PM 1:38 PM 5 min 73 km
9 Haiaghat (HYT) 1:48 PM 1:49 PM 1 min 84 km
10 Rambhaddarpur (RBZ) 2:02 PM 2:03 PM 1 min 89 km
11 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 2:50 PM 2:55 PM 5 min 106 km
12 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 3:16 PM 3:17 PM 1 min 129 km
13 Bachwara Jn (BCA) 3:28 PM 3:29 PM 1 min 140 km
14 Barauni Jn (BJU) 3:55 PM 4:45 PM 50 min 157 km
15 Mokama Jn (MKA) 5:31 PM 5:33 PM 2 min 178 km
16 Barh (BARH) 5:55 PM 5:56 PM 1 min 204 km
17 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 6:11 PM 6:13 PM 2 min 222 km
18 Fatuha (FUT) 6:34 PM 6:35 PM 1 min 245 km
19 Patna Saheb (PNC) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 257 km
20 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 7:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 265 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2S
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S
7 2S
8 GS
9 GS
10 CC C1
11 GSRD


Map Location from Jaynagar to Rejendranagar Terminal:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13225, Jaynagar To Rejendranagar Terminal - INTERCITY EXPRE . This train operates between Jaynagar and Rejendranagar Terminal. Map also shows all the stations where Jaynagar To Rejendranagar Terminal - INTERCITY EXPRE stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network