All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JYG RNC ExpressS (Train No:18606) - Trains from Jaynagar To Ranchi

Given below is the details about JYG RNC ExpressS (Train Number 18606) operating service between Jaynagar and Ranchi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jaynagar To Ranchi - JYG RNC ExpressS- 18606

Jaynagar
Ranchi
Number 18606 Service Days SUN, WED, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 612 KM Stops 12
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Jaynagar - Ranchi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jaynagar - Ranchi, Train number 18606. Check the timing of Jaynagar - Ranchi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaynagar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jaynagar (JYG) FIRST STN 7:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Madhubani (MBI) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 32 km
3 Sakri Jn (SKI) 8:53 PM 8:55 PM 2 min 49 km
4 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 9:20 PM 9:30 PM 10 min 68 km
5 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 10:40 PM 10:45 PM 5 min 106 km
6 Barauni Jn (BJU) 11:35 PM 11:55 PM 20 min 157 km
7 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 1:15 AM 1:17 AM 2 min 196 km
8 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 3:03 AM 3:05 AM 2 min 294 km
9 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 5:53 AM 5:58 AM 5 min 445 km
10 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 7:40 AM 7:45 AM 5 min 495 km
11 Muri (MURI) 8:42 AM 8:44 AM 2 min 547 km
12 Ranchi (RNC) 10:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 612 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 3A B1
5 2A A1
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 SL S6
12 SL S7
13 SL S8
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Jaynagar to Ranchi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18606, Jaynagar To Ranchi - JYG RNC ExpressS . This train operates between Jaynagar and Ranchi. Map also shows all the stations where Jaynagar To Ranchi - JYG RNC ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network