Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JYG RNC SPECIA (Train No:08612) - Trains from Jaynagar To Ranchi

Given below is the details about JYG RNC SPECIA (Train Number 08612) operating service between Jaynagar and Ranchi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jaynagar To Ranchi - JYG RNC SPECIA- 08612

Jaynagar
Ranchi
Number 08612 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 605 KM Stops 16
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Jaynagar - Ranchi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jaynagar - Ranchi, Train number 08612. Check the timing of Jaynagar - Ranchi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaynagar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jaynagar (JYG) FIRST STN 10:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Madhubani (MBI) 11:20 PM 11:22 PM 2 min 32 km
3 Sakri Jn (SKI) 12:00 AM 12:05 AM 5 min 49 km
4 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 12:40 AM 12:45 AM 5 min 68 km
5 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 1:50 AM 1:55 AM 5 min 106 km
6 Barauni Jn (BJU) 2:50 AM 3:10 AM 20 min 157 km
7 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 4:38 AM 4:40 AM 2 min 196 km
8 Jhajha (JAJ) 5:40 AM 5:45 AM 5 min 250 km
9 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 6:20 AM 6:22 AM 2 min 294 km
10 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 6:47 AM 6:49 AM 2 min 323 km
11 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 7:27 AM 7:29 AM 2 min 379 km
12 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 10:15 AM 10:20 AM 5 min 441 km
13 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 11:23 AM 11:25 AM 2 min 475 km
14 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 11:55 AM 12:00 PM 5 min 490 km
15 Muri (MURI) 12:51 PM 12:53 PM 2 min 543 km
16 Ranchi (RNC) 2:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 605 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Jaynagar to Ranchi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 08612, Jaynagar To Ranchi - JYG RNC SPECIA . This train operates between Jaynagar and Ranchi. Map also shows all the stations where Jaynagar To Ranchi - JYG RNC SPECIA stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network