All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JYG DBG PURI EX (Train No:18420) - Trains from Jaynagar To Puri

Given below is the details about JYG DBG PURI EX (Train Number 18420) operating service between Jaynagar and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jaynagar To Puri - JYG DBG PURI EX- 18420

Jaynagar
Puri
Number 18420 Service Days SAT
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 1,004 KM Stops 24
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Jaynagar - Puri Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jaynagar - Puri, Train number 18420. Check the timing of Jaynagar - Puri train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaynagar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jaynagar (JYG) FIRST STN 5:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Madhubani (MBI) 5:39 AM 5:40 AM 1 min 32 km
3 Sakri Jn (SKI) 6:00 AM 6:05 AM 5 min 49 km
4 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 6:50 AM 7:00 AM 10 min 68 km
5 Laheria Sarai (LSI) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 73 km
6 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 8:20 AM 8:25 AM 5 min 106 km
7 Barauni Jn (BJU) 9:15 AM 9:35 AM 20 min 157 km
8 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 10:47 AM 10:52 AM 5 min 196 km
9 Jhajha (JAJ) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 250 km
10 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 12:48 PM 12:56 PM 8 min 294 km
11 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 1:21 PM 1:25 PM 4 min 323 km
12 Asansol Jn (ASN) 3:05 PM 3:30 PM 25 min 404 km
13 Adra Jn (ADRA) 4:30 PM 4:45 PM 15 min 446 km
14 Bankura (BQA) 5:23 PM 5:25 PM 2 min 499 km
15 Bishnupur (VSU) 5:44 PM 5:45 PM 1 min 529 km
16 Midnapore (MDN) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 601 km
17 Hijli (HIJ) 7:43 PM 7:45 PM 2 min 624 km
18 Balasore (BLS) 9:30 PM 9:35 PM 5 min 736 km
19 Bhadrakh (BHC) 10:50 PM 10:52 PM 2 min 798 km
20 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 11:30 PM 11:31 PM 1 min 842 km
21 Cuttack (CTC) 12:05 AM 12:10 AM 5 min 914 km
22 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 12:55 AM 1:00 AM 5 min 941 km
23 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 1:30 AM 1:35 AM 5 min 960 km
24 Puri (PURI) 3:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,004 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 1A + 3A HB1
8 2A A1
9 3A B1
10 3A B2
11 SL S1
12 SL S2
13 SL S3
14 SL S4
15 SL S5
16 SL S6
17 SL S7
18 SL S8
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Jaynagar to Puri:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18420, Jaynagar To Puri - JYG DBG PURI EX . This train operates between Jaynagar and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Jaynagar To Puri - JYG DBG PURI EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network