All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JYG PNBE Passenger (Train No:55527) - Trains from Jaynagar To Patna Junction

Given below is the details about JYG PNBE PASS (Train Number 55527) operating service between Jaynagar and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jaynagar To Patna Jn - JYG PNBE PASS- 55527

Jaynagar
Patna Junction
Number 55527 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 29 km/hr
Distance 266 KM Stops 36
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Jaynagar - Patna Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jaynagar - Patna Junction , Train number 55527. Check the timing of Jaynagar - Patna Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaynagar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jaynagar (JYG) FIRST STN 3:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Khajauli (KJI) 3:13 AM 3:15 AM 2 min 12 km
3 Rajnagar (RJA) 3:26 AM 3:28 AM 2 min 21 km
4 Madhubani (MBI) 3:45 AM 3:50 AM 5 min 31 km
5 Pandaul (PDW) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 40 km
6 Sakri Jn (SKI) 4:12 AM 4:17 AM 5 min 48 km
7 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 5:10 AM 5:30 AM 20 min 68 km
8 Laheria Sarai (LSI) 5:38 AM 5:43 AM 5 min 72 km
9 Thalwara (TLWA) 5:47 AM 5:49 AM 2 min 79 km
10 Haiaghat (HYT) 6:01 AM 6:03 AM 2 min 83 km
11 Rambhaddarpur (RBZ) 6:12 AM 6:14 AM 2 min 88 km
12 Kishanpur (KSP) 6:21 AM 6:23 AM 2 min 95 km
13 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 6:50 AM 6:55 AM 5 min 105 km
14 Ujiarpur (UJP) 7:05 AM 7:06 AM 1 min 114 km
15 Nazirganj (NAZJ) 7:12 AM 7:13 AM 1 min 121 km
16 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 7:21 AM 7:22 AM 1 min 128 km
17 Bachwara Jn (BCA) 7:34 AM 7:35 AM 1 min 139 km
18 Teghra (TGA) 7:44 AM 7:48 AM 4 min 148 km
19 Barauni Jn (BJU) 8:10 AM 8:20 AM 10 min 156 km
20 Dinkar Gram Simaria (DKGS) 8:35 AM 8:36 AM 1 min 162 km
21 Rajendra Pul (RJO) 8:44 AM 8:46 AM 2 min 166 km
22 Hathidah Jn Upper (HTZU) 8:51 AM 8:53 AM 2 min 168 km
23 Tall Jn (TALL) 9:10 AM 9:12 AM 2 min 172 km
24 Mokama Jn (MKA) 9:20 AM 9:22 AM 2 min 177 km
25 Mor (MOR) 9:26 AM 9:28 AM 2 min 184 km
26 Punarakh (PHK) 9:50 AM 9:52 AM 2 min 192 km
27 Barh (BARH) 10:25 AM 10:26 AM 1 min 203 km
28 Athmal Gola (ATL) 10:36 AM 10:37 AM 1 min 212 km
29 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 10:51 AM 10:53 AM 2 min 221 km
30 Karauta (KWO) 11:08 AM 11:10 AM 2 min 230 km
31 Khusropur (KOO) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM 2 min 235 km
32 Fatuha (FUT) 11:35 AM 11:37 AM 2 min 244 km
33 Banka Ghat (BKG) 11:44 AM 11:46 AM 2 min 250 km
34 Patna Saheb (PNC) 11:52 AM 11:54 AM 2 min 256 km
35 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 12:05 PM 12:06 PM 1 min 264 km
36 Patna Jn (PNBE) 12:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 266 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 SL
12 3A
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Jaynagar to Patna Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55527, Jaynagar To Patna Jn - JYG PNBE PASS . This train operates between Jaynagar and Patna Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jaynagar To Patna Jn - JYG PNBE PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network