All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SWATANTRA S EXP (Train No:12561) - Trains from Jaynagar To New Delhi

Given below is the details about SWATANTRA S EXP (Train Number 12561) operating service between Jaynagar and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jaynagar To New Delhi - SWATANTRA S EXP- 12561

Jaynagar
New Delhi
Number 12561 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,234 KM Stops 22
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Jaynagar - New Delhi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jaynagar - New Delhi, Train number 12561. Check the timing of Jaynagar - New Delhi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaynagar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jaynagar (JYG) FIRST STN 2:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Madhubani (MBI) 2:33 PM 2:35 PM 2 min 32 km
3 Sakri Jn (SKI) 2:58 PM 3:00 PM 2 min 49 km
4 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 3:25 PM 3:30 PM 5 min 68 km
5 Samastipur Jn (Rev) (SPJ) 4:25 PM 4:50 PM 25 min 106 km
6 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 5:45 PM 5:50 PM 5 min 158 km
7 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 6:46 PM 6:48 PM 2 min 211 km
8 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 6:58 PM 7:03 PM 5 min 217 km
9 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 8:30 PM 8:40 PM 10 min 271 km
10 Suraimanpur (SIP) 9:04 PM 9:06 PM 2 min 299 km
11 Ballia (BUI) 9:40 PM 9:45 PM 5 min 336 km
12 Yusufpur (YFP) 10:20 PM 10:21 PM 1 min 382 km
13 Ghazipur City (GCT) 10:45 PM 10:50 PM 5 min 401 km
14 Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 11:38 PM 11:40 PM 2 min 441 km
15 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 12:30 AM 12:40 AM 10 min 476 km
16 Bhulanpur F (BHLP) 12:54 AM 12:55 AM 1 min 482 km
17 Gyanpur Road (GYN) 1:38 AM 1:40 AM 2 min 536 km
18 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 3:25 AM 3:50 AM 25 min 600 km
19 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 6:10 AM 6:15 AM 5 min 795 km
20 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 10:02 AM 10:04 AM 2 min 1,102 km
21 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 11:45 AM 11:47 AM 2 min 1,208 km
22 New Delhi (NDLS) 12:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,234 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 SL S11
15 SL S12
16 SL S13
17 WGCB
18 3A B1
19 2A A1
20 1A + 2A HA1
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Jaynagar to New Delhi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12561, Jaynagar To New Delhi - SWATANTRA S EXP . This train operates between Jaynagar and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Jaynagar To New Delhi - SWATANTRA S EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network