Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP (Train No:15547) - Trains from Jaynagar To Lokmanyatilak T

Given below is the details about JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP (Train Number 15547) operating service between Jaynagar and Lokmanyatilak T stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jaynagar To Lokmanyatilak T - JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP- 15547

Jaynagar
Lokmanyatilak T
Number 15547 Service Days MON
Classes Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 1,967 KM Stops 19
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Jaynagar - Lokmanyatilak T Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jaynagar - Lokmanyatilak T, Train number 15547. Check the timing of Jaynagar - Lokmanyatilak T train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaynagar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jaynagar (JYG) FIRST STN 6:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Madhubani (MBI) 7:02 PM 7:07 PM 5 min 31 km
3 Sakri Jn (SKI) 7:26 PM 7:31 PM 5 min 48 km
4 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 8:10 PM 8:20 PM 10 min 68 km
5 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 9:20 PM 9:25 PM 5 min 105 km
6 Barauni Jn (BJU) 10:25 PM 10:35 PM 10 min 156 km
7 Patna Jn (PNBE) 1:05 AM 1:15 AM 10 min 266 km
8 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 5:17 AM 5:32 AM 15 min 478 km
9 Mirzapur (MZP) 6:38 AM 6:40 AM 2 min 542 km
10 Chheoki (COI) 7:55 AM 8:00 AM 5 min 622 km
11 Satna (STA) 10:50 AM 11:00 AM 10 min 798 km
12 Katni Jn (KTE) 12:15 PM 12:20 PM 5 min 896 km
13 Jabalpur (JBP) 1:50 PM 2:00 PM 10 min 987 km
14 Itarsi Jn (ET) 5:55 PM 6:05 PM 10 min 1,232 km
15 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 8:40 PM 8:45 PM 5 min 1,415 km
16 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 10:20 PM 10:30 PM 10 min 1,539 km
17 Manmad Jn (MMR) 12:47 AM 12:50 AM 3 min 1,723 km
18 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 6:27 AM 6:30 AM 3 min 1,930 km
19 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 7:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,967 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Jaynagar to Lokmanyatilak T:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15547, Jaynagar To Lokmanyatilak T - JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP . This train operates between Jaynagar and Lokmanyatilak T. Map also shows all the stations where Jaynagar To Lokmanyatilak T - JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network