Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JYG KOAA EXP (Train No:13136) - Trains from Jaynagar To Kolkata

Given below is the details about JYG KOAA EXP (Train Number 13136) operating service between Jaynagar and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jaynagar To Kolkata - JYG KOAA EXP- 13136

Jaynagar
Kolkata
Number 13136 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 620 KM Stops 17
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Jaynagar - Kolkata Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jaynagar - Kolkata, Train number 13136. Check the timing of Jaynagar - Kolkata train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaynagar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jaynagar (JYG) FIRST STN 12:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Madhubani (MBI) 1:19 PM 1:20 PM 1 min 32 km
3 Sakri Jn (SKI) 1:38 PM 1:43 PM 5 min 49 km
4 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 2:20 PM 2:30 PM 10 min 68 km
5 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 3:40 PM 3:45 PM 5 min 106 km
6 Barauni Jn (BJU) 4:40 PM 5:00 PM 20 min 157 km
7 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 6:30 PM 6:32 PM 2 min 196 km
8 Jhajha (JAJ) 7:25 PM 7:35 PM 10 min 250 km
9 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 8:07 PM 8:12 PM 5 min 294 km
10 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 8:37 PM 8:42 PM 5 min 323 km
11 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 9:20 PM 9:22 PM 2 min 379 km
12 Asansol Jn (ASN) 10:30 PM 10:50 PM 20 min 404 km
13 Durgapur (DGR) 11:25 PM 11:27 PM 2 min 446 km
14 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 1:00 AM 1:05 AM 5 min 510 km
15 Bandel Jn (BDC) 2:13 AM 2:15 AM 2 min 577 km
16 Naihati Jn (NH) 2:38 AM 2:40 AM 2 min 586 km
17 Kolkata (KOAA) 3:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 620 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 2A A1
11 3A B1
12 3A B2
13 3A B3
14 3A B4
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Jaynagar to Kolkata:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13136, Jaynagar To Kolkata - JYG KOAA EXP . This train operates between Jaynagar and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Jaynagar To Kolkata - JYG KOAA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network