All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JYG HWH Passenger (Train No:53042) - Trains from Jaynagar To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about JYG HWH PASS (Train Number 53042) operating service between Jaynagar and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jaynagar To Howrah Jn - JYG HWH PASS- 53042

Jaynagar
Howrah Junction
Number 53042 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 26 km/hr
Distance 722 KM Stops 107
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Jaynagar - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jaynagar - Howrah Junction , Train number 53042. Check the timing of Jaynagar - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaynagar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jaynagar (JYG) FIRST STN 6:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Khajauli (KJI) 7:02 PM 7:04 PM 2 min 12 km
3 Rajnagar (RJA) 7:18 PM 7:20 PM 2 min 21 km
4 Madhubani (MBI) 7:37 PM 7:43 PM 6 min 31 km
5 Pandaul (PDW) 7:54 PM 7:56 PM 2 min 40 km
6 Sakri Jn (SKI) 8:12 PM 8:17 PM 5 min 48 km
7 Tarsarai (TRS) 8:33 PM 8:35 PM 2 min 55 km
8 Kakarghatti (KKHT) 8:55 PM 8:57 PM 2 min 61 km
9 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 9:40 PM 9:50 PM 10 min 68 km
10 Laheria Sarai (LSI) 9:58 PM 10:03 PM 5 min 72 km
11 Thalwara (TLWA) 10:08 PM 10:10 PM 2 min 79 km
12 Haiaghat (HYT) 10:18 PM 10:20 PM 2 min 83 km
13 Rambhaddarpur (RBZ) 10:29 PM 10:31 PM 2 min 88 km
14 Kishanpur (KSP) 10:38 PM 10:40 PM 2 min 95 km
15 Muktapur (MKPR) 10:48 PM 10:50 PM 2 min 101 km
16 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 11:20 PM 11:30 PM 10 min 105 km
17 Ujiarpur (UJP) 11:41 PM 11:43 PM 2 min 114 km
18 Nazirganj (NAZJ) 11:51 PM 11:53 PM 2 min 121 km
19 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 12:10 AM 12:12 AM 2 min 128 km
20 Sathajagat (STJT) 12:29 AM 12:50 AM 21 min 133 km
21 Bachwara Jn (BCA) 1:10 AM 1:12 AM 2 min 139 km
22 Teghra (TGA) 1:22 AM 1:24 AM 2 min 148 km
23 Barauni F (BUJ) 1:34 AM 1:35 AM 1 min 153 km
24 Barauni Jn (BJU) 1:55 AM 2:05 AM 10 min 156 km
25 Dinkar Gram Simaria (DKGS) 2:18 AM 2:20 AM 2 min 162 km
26 Rajendra Pul (RJO) 2:36 AM 2:37 AM 1 min 166 km
27 Hathidah Jn Upper (HTZU) 2:43 AM 2:44 AM 1 min 168 km
28 Barhiya (BRYA) 3:07 AM 3:08 AM 1 min 179 km
29 Mankatha (MKB) 3:35 AM 3:36 AM 1 min 188 km
30 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 3:43 AM 3:44 AM 1 min 194 km
31 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 4:28 AM 4:35 AM 7 min 195 km
32 Dhanauri (DNRE) 4:45 AM 4:47 AM 2 min 201 km
33 Uren (UREN) 4:53 AM 4:54 AM 1 min 207 km
34 Kajra (KJH) 4:59 AM 5:00 AM 1 min 211 km
35 Abhaipur (AHA) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 218 km
36 Masudan (MSDN) 5:15 AM 5:17 AM 2 min 222 km
37 Dharhara (DRH) 5:23 AM 5:25 AM 2 min 228 km
38 Dasharathpur (DRTP) 5:30 AM 5:31 AM 1 min 234 km
39 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 5:39 AM 5:49 AM 10 min 240 km
40 Ratanpur (RPUR) 5:58 AM 6:00 AM 2 min 247 km
41 Bariarpur (BUP) 6:05 AM 6:07 AM 2 min 251 km
42 Kalyanpur Road (KPRD) 6:14 AM 6:16 AM 2 min 256 km
43 Gangania (GNNA) 6:23 AM 6:25 AM 2 min 262 km
44 Sultanganj (SGG) 6:32 AM 6:37 AM 5 min 269 km
45 Maheshi (MVV) 6:42 AM 6:43 AM 1 min 275 km
46 Akbarnagar (AKN) 6:48 AM 6:50 AM 2 min 279 km
47 Chhit Makhanpur (CTMP) 6:54 AM 6:55 AM 1 min 283 km
48 Murarpur H (MPY) 6:58 AM 6:59 AM 1 min 284 km
49 Nathnagar (NAT) 7:04 AM 7:06 AM 2 min 289 km
50 Bhagalpur (BGP) 7:15 AM 7:30 AM 15 min 293 km
51 Sabour (SBO) 7:41 AM 7:49 AM 8 min 301 km
52 Lailakh Mamalkha (LMM) 8:00 AM 8:01 AM 1 min 308 km
53 Ghoga (GGA) 8:07 AM 8:08 AM 1 min 314 km
54 Ekchari (EKC) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 319 km
55 Kahalgaon (CLG) 8:20 AM 8:22 AM 2 min 323 km
56 Bikramshila (BKSL) 8:36 AM 8:38 AM 2 min 329 km
57 Shivnarayanpur (SVRP) 8:55 AM 8:56 AM 1 min 335 km
58 Pirpainti (PPT) 9:15 AM 9:17 AM 2 min 344 km
59 Ammapali (AMPL) 9:21 AM 9:22 AM 1 min 348 km
60 Mirza Cheuki (MZC) 9:27 AM 9:28 AM 1 min 352 km
61 Karamtolla (KRMA) 10:01 AM 10:02 AM 1 min 358 km
62 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 10:30 AM 10:40 AM 10 min 367 km
63 Sakrigali (SLJ) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 375 km
64 Moharajpur (MJP) 10:57 AM 11:05 AM 8 min 381 km
65 Karanpurato (KPTO) 11:13 AM 11:14 AM 1 min 389 km
66 Taljhari (TLJ) 11:22 AM 11:23 AM 1 min 395 km
67 Tinpahar Jn (TPH) 11:37 AM 11:38 AM 1 min 405 km
68 Dhamdhamia (DDX) 11:48 AM 11:49 AM 1 min 411 km
69 Bakudi (BKLE) 11:53 AM 11:55 AM 2 min 414 km
70 Barharwa Jn (BHW) 12:27 PM 12:37 PM 10 min 422 km
71 Gumani (GMAN) 12:45 PM 12:46 PM 1 min 431 km
72 Kotalpukur (KLP) 12:53 PM 12:54 PM 1 min 438 km
73 Tilbhita (TBB) 1:02 PM 1:03 PM 1 min 445 km
74 Pakur (PKR) 1:09 PM 1:10 PM 1 min 450 km
75 Nagarnabi (NGF) 1:19 PM 1:20 PM 1 min 455 km
76 Rajgram (RJG) 1:29 PM 1:30 PM 1 min 461 km
77 Banshlai Bridge (BSBR) 1:37 PM 1:38 PM 1 min 468 km
78 Murarai (MRR) 1:44 PM 1:45 PM 1 min 473 km
79 Chatra (CTR) 1:53 PM 1:54 PM 1 min 480 km
80 Nalhati Jn (NHT) 2:03 PM 2:05 PM 2 min 489 km
81 Swadinpur (SDLE) 2:24 PM 3:16 PM 52 min 496 km
82 Rampur Hat (RPH) 3:25 PM 3:40 PM 15 min 503 km
83 Tarapith Road (TPF) 3:48 PM 3:49 PM 1 min 509 km
84 Mallarpur (MLV) 4:02 PM 4:19 PM 17 min 515 km
85 Gadadharpur (GHLE) 4:28 PM 4:29 PM 1 min 524 km
86 Sainthia Jn (SNT) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 531 km
87 Bataspur (BSLE) 4:47 PM 4:48 PM 1 min 539 km
88 Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) 5:04 PM 5:25 PM 21 min 544 km
89 Kopai (KPLE) 5:34 PM 5:35 PM 1 min 553 km
90 Prantik (PNE) 5:42 PM 5:43 PM 1 min 559 km
91 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 5:48 PM 5:51 PM 3 min 563 km
92 Bhedia (BDH) 5:59 PM 6:01 PM 2 min 571 km
93 Pichkurir Dhal (PCQ) 6:07 PM 6:08 PM 1 min 576 km
94 Guskara (GKH) 6:15 PM 6:18 PM 3 min 582 km
95 Noadar Dhal (NRX) 6:26 PM 6:27 PM 1 min 588 km
96 Banpas (BPS) 6:33 PM 6:34 PM 1 min 592 km
97 Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 6:54 PM 7:28 PM 34 min 598 km
98 Khana Jn (KAN) 7:37 PM 7:38 PM 1 min 602 km
99 Talit (TIT) 7:44 PM 7:45 PM 1 min 608 km
100 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 7:55 PM 8:15 PM 20 min 615 km
101 Pundooah (PDA) 8:54 PM 8:56 PM 2 min 661 km
102 Bandel Jn (BDC) 9:45 PM 9:50 PM 5 min 682 km
103 Chuchura (CNS) 9:57 PM 9:58 PM 1 min 686 km
104 Chandan Nagar (CGR) 10:03 PM 10:04 PM 1 min 689 km
105 Seoraphuli Jn (SHE) 10:14 PM 10:18 PM 4 min 699 km
106 Shrirampur (SRP) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM 2 min 702 km
107 Howrah Jn (HWH) 11:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 722 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 2S
9 GS


Map Location from Jaynagar to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53042, Jaynagar To Howrah Jn - JYG HWH PASS . This train operates between Jaynagar and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jaynagar To Howrah Jn - JYG HWH PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network