All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JYG DBG Passenger (Train No:55518) - Trains from Jaynagar To Darbhanga Junction

Given below is the details about JYG DBG PASS (Train Number 55518) operating service between Jaynagar and Darbhanga Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jaynagar To Darbhanga Jn - JYG DBG PASS- 55518

Jaynagar
Darbhanga Junction
Number 55518 Service Days SUN, TUE, THU, SAT
Classes Average Speed 26 km/hr
Distance 68 KM Stops 9
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Jaynagar - Darbhanga Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jaynagar - Darbhanga Junction , Train number 55518. Check the timing of Jaynagar - Darbhanga Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaynagar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jaynagar (JYG) FIRST STN 8:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Khajauli (KJI) 8:16 AM 8:18 AM 2 min 12 km
3 Rajnagar (RJA) 8:36 AM 8:38 AM 2 min 21 km
4 Madhubani (MBI) 9:00 AM 9:05 AM 5 min 31 km
5 Pandaul (PDW) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 40 km
6 Sakri Jn (SKI) 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 5 min 48 km
7 Tarsarai (TRS) 9:57 AM 9:59 AM 2 min 55 km
8 Kakarghatti (KKHT) 10:14 AM 10:16 AM 2 min 61 km
9 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 10:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 68 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Jaynagar to Darbhanga Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55518, Jaynagar To Darbhanga Jn - JYG DBG PASS . This train operates between Jaynagar and Darbhanga Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jaynagar To Darbhanga Jn - JYG DBG PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network