All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JYG ANVT G RATH (Train No:12569) - Trains from Jaynagar To Anand Vihar Term

Given below is the details about JYG ANVT G RATH (Train Number 12569) operating service between Jaynagar and Anand Vihar Term stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jaynagar To Anand Vihar Term - JYG ANVT G RATH- 12569

Jaynagar
Anand Vihar Term
Number 12569 Service Days MON, FRI
Classes AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 62 km/hr
Distance 1,252 KM Stops 21
Fare Type Rail motorTrain Type Garib rath

Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Term Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Term, Train number 12569. Check the timing of Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Term train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaynagar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jaynagar (JYG) FIRST STN 12:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Madhubani (MBI) 12:49 PM 12:50 PM 1 min 32 km
3 Sakri Jn (SKI) 1:08 PM 1:13 PM 5 min 49 km
4 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 1:45 PM 1:50 PM 5 min 68 km
5 Laheria Sarai (LSI) 1:58 PM 2:00 PM 2 min 73 km
6 Haiaghat (HYT) 2:14 PM 2:16 PM 2 min 84 km
7 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 3:15 PM 3:20 PM 5 min 106 km
8 Barauni Jn (BJU) 4:10 PM 4:30 PM 20 min 157 km
9 Mokama Jn (MKA) 5:20 PM 5:22 PM 2 min 178 km
10 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 5:58 PM 6:00 PM 2 min 222 km
11 Patna Jn (PNBE) 7:05 PM 7:15 PM 10 min 267 km
12 Danapur (DNR) 7:32 PM 7:34 PM 2 min 277 km
13 Ara Jn (ARA) 8:22 PM 8:24 PM 2 min 316 km
14 Bihiya (BEA) 8:38 PM 8:39 PM 1 min 338 km
15 Dumraon (DURE) 9:00 PM 9:01 PM 1 min 368 km
16 Buxar (BXR) 9:17 PM 9:19 PM 2 min 385 km
17 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 10:50 PM 11:00 PM 10 min 479 km
18 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 12:52 AM 12:55 AM 3 min 631 km
19 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 2:55 AM 3:00 AM 5 min 825 km
20 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 6:15 AM 6:17 AM 2 min 1,133 km
21 Anand Vihar Term (ANVT) 8:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,252 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WRRMDAC GD2
2 3A G18
3 3A G17
4 3A G16
5 3A G15
6 3A G14
7 3A G13
8 3A G12
9 3A G11
10 3A G10
11 3A G9
12 3A G7
13 3A G8
14 3A G6
15 3A G5
16 3A G4
17 3A G3
18 3A G2
19 3A G1
20 WRRMDAC GD1


Map Location from Jaynagar to Anand Vihar Term:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12569, Jaynagar To Anand Vihar Term - JYG ANVT G RATH . This train operates between Jaynagar and Anand Vihar Term. Map also shows all the stations where Jaynagar To Anand Vihar Term - JYG ANVT G RATH stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network