All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SHAHEED ExpressS (Train No:14673) - Trains from Jaynagar To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about SHAHEED ExpressS (Train Number 14673) operating service between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jaynagar To Amritsar Jn - SHAHEED ExpressS- 14673

Jaynagar
Amritsar Junction
Number 14673 Service Days MON, WED, THU, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 1,654 KM Stops 56
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Jaynagar - Amritsar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jaynagar - Amritsar Junction , Train number 14673. Check the timing of Jaynagar - Amritsar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaynagar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jaynagar (JYG) FIRST STN 7:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Khajauli (KJI) 7:28 AM 7:29 AM 1 min 13 km
3 Rajnagar (RJA) 7:40 AM 7:41 AM 1 min 22 km
4 Madhubani (MBI) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 32 km
5 Pandaul (PDW) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 41 km
6 Sakri Jn (SKI) 8:22 AM 8:27 AM 5 min 49 km
7 Tarsarai (TRS) 8:33 AM 8:34 AM 1 min 56 km
8 Kakarghatti (KKHT) 8:42 AM 8:43 AM 1 min 62 km
9 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 9:10 AM 9:20 AM 10 min 68 km
10 Laheria Sarai (LSI) 9:30 AM 9:35 AM 5 min 73 km
11 Haiaghat (HYT) 9:46 AM 9:47 AM 1 min 84 km
12 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 10:45 AM 11:05 AM 20 min 106 km
13 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 11:50 AM 11:55 AM 5 min 158 km
14 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 12:41 PM 12:42 PM 1 min 211 km
15 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 12:52 PM 12:57 PM 5 min 217 km
16 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 2:25 PM 2:40 PM 15 min 271 km
17 Siwan Jn (SV) 3:30 PM 3:35 PM 5 min 331 km
18 Mairwa (MW) 3:53 PM 3:55 PM 2 min 353 km
19 Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 367 km
20 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 4:40 PM 4:45 PM 5 min 380 km
21 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 5:03 PM 5:05 PM 2 min 401 km
22 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 6:55 PM 7:20 PM 25 min 451 km
23 Khalilabad (KLD) 8:01 PM 8:05 PM 4 min 485 km
24 Basti (BST) 8:40 PM 8:45 PM 5 min 515 km
25 Babhnan (BV) 9:10 PM 9:11 PM 1 min 545 km
26 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 576 km
27 Gonda Jn (GD) 10:15 PM 10:20 PM 5 min 604 km
28 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 12:11 AM 12:13 AM 2 min 693 km
29 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 1:05 AM 1:15 AM 10 min 721 km
30 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 3:43 AM 3:48 AM 5 min 885 km
31 Bareilly Jn (BE) 4:55 AM 5:00 AM 5 min 956 km
32 Rampur (RMU) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 1,019 km
33 Moradabad Jn (MB) 8:20 AM 8:35 AM 15 min 1,047 km
34 Amroha (AMRO) 9:03 AM 9:05 AM 2 min 1,077 km
35 Hapur Jn (HPU) 10:15 AM 10:17 AM 2 min 1,151 km
36 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 11:45 AM 11:47 AM 2 min 1,188 km
37 Delhi Jn (DLI) 12:30 PM 1:20 PM 50 min 1,208 km
38 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 1:34 PM 1:36 PM 2 min 1,210 km
39 Sonipat (SNP) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 1,251 km
40 Panipat Jn (PNP) 4:00 PM 4:02 PM 2 min 1,296 km
41 Karnal (KUN) 4:29 PM 4:30 PM 1 min 1,330 km
42 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 1,363 km
43 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 5:47 PM 5:55 PM 8 min 1,405 km
44 Ambala City (UBC) 6:07 PM 6:09 PM 2 min 1,412 km
45 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 6:24 PM 6:26 PM 2 min 1,433 km
46 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 6:47 PM 6:49 PM 2 min 1,458 km
47 Mandi Gobind Garh (GVG) 6:56 PM 6:58 PM 2 min 1,468 km
48 Khanna (KNN) 7:06 PM 7:08 PM 2 min 1,476 km
49 Doraha (DOA) 7:35 PM 7:36 PM 1 min 1,496 km
50 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 8:04 PM 8:10 PM 6 min 1,518 km
51 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 8:23 PM 8:25 PM 2 min 1,532 km
52 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 2 min 1,554 km
53 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 9:01 PM 9:03 PM 2 min 1,571 km
54 Jalandhar City (JUC) 9:15 PM 9:20 PM 5 min 1,575 km
55 Beas Jn (BEAS) 9:53 PM 9:55 PM 2 min 1,612 km
56 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 11:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,654 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL S1
7 GS
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 SL S6
13 SL S7
14 3A B1
15 2A + 3A AB1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14673, Jaynagar To Amritsar Jn - SHAHEED ExpressS . This train operates between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jaynagar To Amritsar Jn - SHAHEED ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network