Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SARYU YAMUNA EX (Train No:14649) - Trains from Jaynagar To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about SARYU YAMUNA EX (Train Number 14649) operating service between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jaynagar To Amritsar Jn - SARYU YAMUNA EX- 14649

Jaynagar
Amritsar Junction
Number 14649 Service Days SUN, TUE, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 1,670 KM Stops 62
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Jaynagar - Amritsar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jaynagar - Amritsar Junction , Train number 14649. Check the timing of Jaynagar - Amritsar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaynagar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jaynagar (JYG) FIRST STN 7:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Khajauli (KJI) 7:28 AM 7:29 AM 1 min 13 km
3 Rajnagar (RJA) 7:40 AM 7:41 AM 1 min 22 km
4 Madhubani (MBI) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 32 km
5 Pandaul (PDW) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 41 km
6 Sakri Jn (SKI) 8:22 AM 8:27 AM 5 min 49 km
7 Tarsarai (TRS) 8:33 AM 8:34 AM 1 min 56 km
8 Kakarghatti (KKHT) 8:42 AM 8:43 AM 1 min 62 km
9 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 9:10 AM 9:20 AM 10 min 68 km
10 Laheria Sarai (LSI) 9:30 AM 9:35 AM 5 min 73 km
11 Haiaghat (HYT) 9:45 AM 9:47 AM 2 min 84 km
12 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 10:45 AM 11:05 AM 20 min 106 km
13 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 11:50 AM 11:55 AM 5 min 158 km
14 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 12:41 PM 12:42 PM 1 min 211 km
15 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 12:52 PM 12:57 PM 5 min 217 km
16 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 2:20 PM 2:30 PM 10 min 271 km
17 Suraimanpur (SIP) 2:55 PM 2:56 PM 1 min 299 km
18 Sahatwar (STW) 3:14 PM 3:15 PM 1 min 318 km
19 Ballia (BUI) 3:40 PM 3:45 PM 5 min 336 km
20 Rasra (RSR) 4:30 PM 4:31 PM 1 min 368 km
21 Indara Jn (IAA) 5:02 PM 5:04 PM 2 min 397 km
22 Mau Jn (MAU) 5:20 PM 5:30 PM 10 min 405 km
23 Muhammadabad (MMA) 6:05 PM 6:06 PM 1 min 426 km
24 Sathiaon (SAA) 6:17 PM 6:18 PM 1 min 435 km
25 Azamgarh (AMH) 6:35 PM 6:40 PM 5 min 448 km
26 Saraimir (SMZ) 7:04 PM 7:06 PM 2 min 473 km
27 Khorason Road (KRND) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 483 km
28 Shahganj Jn (SHG) 8:05 PM 8:30 PM 25 min 504 km
29 Akbarpur Jn (ABP) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 548 km
30 Ayodhya (AY) 9:51 PM 9:53 PM 2 min 602 km
31 Faizabad Jn (FD) 10:15 PM 10:20 PM 5 min 610 km
32 Rudauli (RDL) 10:51 PM 10:53 PM 2 min 647 km
33 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 12:10 AM 12:11 AM 1 min 709 km
34 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 1:05 AM 1:15 AM 10 min 737 km
35 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 3:43 AM 3:48 AM 5 min 901 km
36 Bareilly Jn (BE) 4:55 AM 5:00 AM 5 min 972 km
37 Rampur (RMU) 6:09 AM 6:10 AM 1 min 1,035 km
38 Moradabad Jn (MB) 8:20 AM 8:35 AM 15 min 1,063 km
39 Amroha (AMRO) 9:03 AM 9:05 AM 2 min 1,093 km
40 Hapur Jn (HPU) 10:15 AM 10:17 AM 2 min 1,167 km
41 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 11:45 AM 11:47 AM 2 min 1,204 km
42 Delhi Jn (DLI) 12:30 PM 1:20 PM 50 min 1,224 km
43 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 1:34 PM 1:36 PM 2 min 1,226 km
44 Sonipat (SNP) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 1,267 km
45 Panipat Jn (PNP) 4:00 PM 4:02 PM 2 min 1,312 km
46 Karnal (KUN) 4:29 PM 4:30 PM 1 min 1,346 km
47 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 1,379 km
48 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 5:47 PM 5:55 PM 8 min 1,421 km
49 Ambala City (UBC) 6:07 PM 6:09 PM 2 min 1,428 km
50 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 6:24 PM 6:26 PM 2 min 1,449 km
51 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 6:47 PM 6:49 PM 2 min 1,474 km
52 Mandi Gobind Garh (GVG) 6:56 PM 6:58 PM 2 min 1,484 km
53 Khanna (KNN) 7:06 PM 7:08 PM 2 min 1,492 km
54 Doraha (DOA) 7:34 PM 7:36 PM 2 min 1,512 km
55 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 8:06 PM 8:10 PM 4 min 1,534 km
56 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 8:23 PM 8:25 PM 2 min 1,548 km
57 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 2 min 1,570 km
58 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 9:01 PM 9:03 PM 2 min 1,587 km
59 Jalandhar City (JUC) 9:15 PM 9:20 PM 5 min 1,591 km
60 Kartarpur (KRE) 9:33 PM 9:35 PM 2 min 1,606 km
61 Beas Jn (BEAS) 9:53 PM 9:55 PM 2 min 1,628 km
62 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 11:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,670 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 3A B1
13 2A + 3A AB1
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14649, Jaynagar To Amritsar Jn - SARYU YAMUNA EX . This train operates between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jaynagar To Amritsar Jn - SARYU YAMUNA EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network