Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JNU BSB Passenger (Train No:54262) - Trains from Jaunpur Junction To Varanasi Junction

Given below is the details about JNU BSB PASS (Train Number 54262) operating service between Jaunpur Junction and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jaunpur Jn To Varanasi Jn - JNU BSB PASS- 54262

Jaunpur Junction
Varanasi Junction
Number 54262 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 29 km/hr
Distance 57 KM Stops 11
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Jaunpur Junction - Varanasi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jaunpur Junction - Varanasi Junction , Train number 54262. Check the timing of Jaunpur Junction - Varanasi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaunpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jaunpur Jn (JNU) FIRST STN 3:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Zafarabad Jn (ZBD) 3:24 AM 3:25 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Sarkoni (SIQ) 3:39 AM 3:40 AM 1 min 12 km
4 Jalalganj (JLL) 3:48 AM 3:49 AM 1 min 18 km
5 Trilochan Mahadeo (TLMD) 3:57 AM 3:58 AM 1 min 24 km
6 Khalispur (KSF) 4:05 AM 4:06 AM 1 min 30 km
7 Pindra Road (PDRD) 4:12 AM 4:13 AM 1 min 34 km
8 Babatpur (BTP) 4:20 AM 4:21 AM 1 min 39 km
9 Birapatti (BRPT) 4:33 AM 4:34 AM 1 min 45 km
10 Shiupur (SOP) 4:58 AM 4:59 AM 1 min 52 km
11 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 5:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 57 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GSRD


Map Location from Jaunpur Junction to Varanasi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54262, Jaunpur Jn To Varanasi Jn - JNU BSB PASS . This train operates between Jaunpur Junction and Varanasi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jaunpur Jn To Varanasi Jn - JNU BSB PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network