Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JNU PRG Passenger (Train No:54376) - Trains from Jaunpur Junction To Prayag Junction

Given below is the details about JNU PRG PASS (Train Number 54376) operating service between Jaunpur Junction and Prayag Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jaunpur Jn To Prayag Jn - JNU PRG PASS- 54376

Jaunpur Junction
Prayag Junction
Number 54376 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 27 km/hr
Distance 107 KM Stops 18
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Jaunpur Junction - Prayag Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jaunpur Junction - Prayag Junction , Train number 54376. Check the timing of Jaunpur Junction - Prayag Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaunpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jaunpur Jn (JNU) FIRST STN 5:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Zafarabad Jn (ZBD) 5:09 PM 5:10 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Kajgaon Terhwan H (KJTW) 5:24 PM 5:25 PM 1 min 10 km
4 Salkhapur (SAF) 5:36 PM 5:37 PM 1 min 13 km
5 Shudnipur (SPPR) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 18 km
6 Mariahu (MAY) 6:01 PM 6:02 PM 1 min 24 km
7 Warigaon Newada H (WRGN) 6:10 PM 6:11 PM 1 min 27 km
8 Bhanaur (VNN) 6:20 PM 6:21 PM 1 min 31 km
9 Barsathi (BSY) 6:33 PM 6:34 PM 1 min 38 km
10 Jarauna (JUA) 6:46 PM 6:47 PM 1 min 44 km
11 Janghai Jn (JNH) 7:05 PM 7:10 PM 5 min 54 km
12 Barya Ram (BYHA) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 62 km
13 Ugrasenpur (URPR) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 68 km
14 Phulpur (PLP) 7:40 PM 7:41 PM 1 min 77 km
15 Sarai Chandi (SYC) 7:54 PM 7:55 PM 1 min 88 km
16 Tharwai (THW) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 95 km
17 Phaphamau Jn (PFM) 8:36 PM 8:37 PM 1 min 100 km
18 Prayag Jn (PRG) 8:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 107 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Jaunpur Junction to Prayag Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54376, Jaunpur Jn To Prayag Jn - JNU PRG PASS . This train operates between Jaunpur Junction and Prayag Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jaunpur Jn To Prayag Jn - JNU PRG PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network