All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JSME KOAA PGS (Train No:53140) - Trains from Jasidih Junction To Kolkata

Given below is the details about JSME KOAA PGS (Train Number 53140) operating service between Jasidih Junction and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jasidih Jn To Kolkata - JSME KOAA PGS- 53140

Jasidih Junction
Kolkata
Number 53140 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 326 KM Stops 18
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Jasidih Junction - Kolkata Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jasidih Junction - Kolkata, Train number 53140. Check the timing of Jasidih Junction - Kolkata train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jasidih Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jasidih Jn (JSME) FIRST STN 7:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 7:27 AM 7:29 AM 2 min 29 km
3 Jamtara (JMT) 8:06 AM 8:07 AM 1 min 72 km
4 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 8:28 AM 8:30 AM 2 min 86 km
5 Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 8:36 AM 8:37 AM 1 min 90 km
6 Salanpur (SLS) 8:44 AM 8:45 AM 1 min 98 km
7 Sitarampur (STN) 8:53 AM 8:54 AM 1 min 102 km
8 Barachak (BCQ) 9:00 AM 9:01 AM 1 min 106 km
9 Asansol Jn (ASN) 9:10 AM 9:15 AM 5 min 111 km
10 Raniganj (RNG) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 129 km
11 Andal Jn (UDL) 9:44 AM 9:46 AM 2 min 137 km
12 Durgapur (DGR) 10:02 AM 10:04 AM 2 min 153 km
13 Panagarh (PAN) 10:16 AM 10:17 AM 1 min 168 km
14 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 11:05 AM 11:07 AM 2 min 216 km
15 Bandel Jn (BDC) 12:15 PM 12:17 PM 2 min 284 km
16 Naihati Jn (NH) 12:39 PM 12:41 PM 2 min 292 km
17 Barrackpore (BP) 12:56 PM 12:57 PM 1 min 308 km
18 Kolkata (KOAA) 1:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 326 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 GS
7 GS


Map Location from Jasidih Junction to Kolkata:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53140, Jasidih Jn To Kolkata - JSME KOAA PGS . This train operates between Jasidih Junction and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Jasidih Jn To Kolkata - JSME KOAA PGS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network