Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JSME DUMK Passenger (Train No:53555) - Trains from Jasidih Junction To Dumka

Given below is the details about JSME DUMK PASS (Train Number 53555) operating service between Jasidih Junction and Dumka stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jasidih Jn To Dumka - JSME DUMK PASS- 53555

Jasidih Junction
Dumka
Number 53555 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 72 KM Stops 9
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Jasidih Junction - Dumka Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jasidih Junction - Dumka, Train number 53555. Check the timing of Jasidih Junction - Dumka train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jasidih Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jasidih Jn (JSME) FIRST STN 2:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Deoghar (DGHR) 2:18 PM 2:19 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Mohanpur (MHUR) 2:30 PM 2:31 PM 1 min 16 km
4 Ghormara (GRMA) 2:42 PM 2:43 PM 1 min 26 km
5 Chandanpahari (CNPI) 2:57 PM 2:58 PM 1 min 40 km
6 Basukinath (BSKH) 3:08 PM 3:09 PM 1 min 49 km
7 Jama (JAMA) 3:20 PM 3:21 PM 1 min 59 km
8 New Madanpur (MPUR) 3:31 PM 3:32 PM 1 min 68 km
9 Dumka (DUMK) 3:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 72 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Jasidih Junction to Dumka:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53555, Jasidih Jn To Dumka - JSME DUMK PASS . This train operates between Jasidih Junction and Dumka. Map also shows all the stations where Jasidih Jn To Dumka - JSME DUMK PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network