Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JSME DUMKA Passenger (Train No:53551) - Trains from Jasidih Junction To Dumka

Given below is the details about JSME DUMKA PASS (Train Number 53551) operating service between Jasidih Junction and Dumka stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jasidih Jn To Dumka - JSME DUMKA PASS- 53551

Jasidih Junction
Dumka
Number 53551 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 71 KM Stops 9
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Jasidih Junction - Dumka Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jasidih Junction - Dumka, Train number 53551. Check the timing of Jasidih Junction - Dumka train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jasidih Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jasidih Jn (JSME) FIRST STN 7:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Deoghar (DGHR) 7:34 AM 7:35 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Mohanpur (MHUR) 7:46 AM 7:47 AM 1 min 16 km
4 Ghormara (GRMA) 7:58 AM 7:59 AM 1 min 29 km
5 Chandanpahari (CNPI) 8:13 AM 8:14 AM 1 min 38 km
6 Basukinath (BSKH) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 48 km
7 Jama (JAMA) 8:36 AM 8:37 AM 1 min 58 km
8 New Madanpur (MPUR) 8:47 AM 8:48 AM 1 min 67 km
9 Dumka (DUMK) 9:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 71 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS


Map Location from Jasidih Junction to Dumka:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53551, Jasidih Jn To Dumka - JSME DUMKA PASS . This train operates between Jasidih Junction and Dumka. Map also shows all the stations where Jasidih Jn To Dumka - JSME DUMKA PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network