All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JSME BRPS Passenger (Train No:73551) - Trains from Jasidih Junction To Barapalasi

Given below is the details about JSME BRPS PASS (Train Number 73551) operating service between Jasidih Junction and Barapalasi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jasidih Jn To Barapalasi - JSME BRPS PASS- 73551

Jasidih Junction
Barapalasi
Number 73551 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 86 KM Stops 10
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Jasidih Junction - Barapalasi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jasidih Junction - Barapalasi, Train number 73551. Check the timing of Jasidih Junction - Barapalasi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jasidih Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jasidih Jn (JSME) FIRST STN 10:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Deoghar (DGHR) 10:33 AM 10:34 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Mohanpur (MHUR) 10:45 AM 10:46 AM 1 min 16 km
4 Ghormara (GRMA) 10:57 AM 10:58 AM 1 min 26 km
5 Chandanpahari (CNPI) 11:12 AM 11:13 AM 1 min 40 km
6 Basukinath (BSKH) 11:23 AM 11:24 AM 1 min 49 km
7 Jama (JAMA) 11:42 AM 11:43 AM 1 min 59 km
8 New Madanpur (MPUR) 11:53 AM 11:54 AM 1 min 68 km
9 Dumka (DUMK) 12:00 PM 12:10 PM 10 min 72 km
10 Barapalasi (BRPS) 12:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 86 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS


Map Location from Jasidih Junction to Barapalasi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 73551, Jasidih Jn To Barapalasi - JSME BRPS PASS . This train operates between Jasidih Junction and Barapalasi. Map also shows all the stations where Jasidih Jn To Barapalasi - JSME BRPS PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network