All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JSME UDL DEMU (Train No:73538) - Trains from Jasidih Junction To Andal Junction

Given below is the details about JSME UDL DEMU (Train Number 73538) operating service between Jasidih Junction and Andal Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jasidih Jn To Andal Jn - JSME UDL DEMU- 73538

Jasidih Junction
Andal Junction
Number 73538 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 141 KM Stops 18
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Jasidih Junction - Andal Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jasidih Junction - Andal Junction , Train number 73538. Check the timing of Jasidih Junction - Andal Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jasidih Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jasidih Jn (JSME) FIRST STN 3:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 3:41 PM 3:42 PM 1 min 5 km
3 Sankarpur (SNQ) 3:46 PM 3:47 PM 1 min 8 km
4 Mathurapur (MUW) 3:53 PM 3:54 PM 1 min 17 km
5 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 4:07 PM 4:09 PM 2 min 28 km
6 Joramow (JRW) 4:17 PM 4:18 PM 1 min 38 km
7 Madankata H (MNC) 4:23 PM 4:24 PM 1 min 43 km
8 Vidyasagar (VDS) 4:32 PM 4:33 PM 1 min 52 km
9 Kaseetar (KEE) 4:41 PM 4:42 PM 1 min 62 km
10 Jamtara (JMT) 4:49 PM 4:50 PM 1 min 71 km
11 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 5:04 PM 5:05 PM 1 min 85 km
12 Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 5:10 PM 5:11 PM 1 min 89 km
13 Salanpur (SLS) 5:17 PM 5:18 PM 1 min 97 km
14 Sitarampur (STN) 5:30 PM 5:40 PM 10 min 101 km
15 Barabani (BBI) 6:08 PM 6:09 PM 1 min 114 km
16 Tapasi (TOP) 6:47 PM 6:48 PM 1 min 130 km
17 Sonachara (SSCR) 6:57 PM 6:58 PM 1 min 134 km
18 Andal Jn (UDL) 7:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 141 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DPC
2 TC
3 TC
4 TC
5 TC
6 TC
7 DPC
8 DPC


Map Location from Jasidih Junction to Andal Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 73538, Jasidih Jn To Andal Jn - JSME UDL DEMU . This train operates between Jasidih Junction and Andal Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jasidih Jn To Andal Jn - JSME UDL DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network