Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JRLE SDAH DEMU (Train No:73152) - Trains from Jangipur Road To Sealdah

Given below is the details about JRLE SDAH DEMU (Train Number 73152) operating service between Jangipur and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jangipur Road To Sealdah - JRLE SDAH DEMU- 73152

Jangipur
Sealdah
Number 73152 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 261 KM Stops 48
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Jangipur - Sealdah Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jangipur - Sealdah, Train number 73152. Check the timing of Jangipur - Sealdah train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jangipur .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jangipur Road (JRLE) FIRST STN 1:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Gankar (GALE) 1:20 PM 1:21 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Manigram (MGLE) 1:28 PM 1:29 PM 1 min 14 km
4 Noapara Mahishasar (NWMS) 1:34 PM 1:35 PM 1 min 18 km
5 Mahipal Road (MPLR) 1:41 PM 1:42 PM 1 min 24 km
6 Azimganj City (ACLE) 1:53 PM 1:54 PM 1 min 33 km
7 Azimganj (AZ) 2:03 PM 2:05 PM 2 min 35 km
8 Lalbagh Court Road (LCAE) 2:12 PM 2:13 PM 1 min 41 km
9 Niyalish Para (NLSF) 2:19 PM 2:20 PM 1 min 47 km
10 Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 2:24 PM 2:25 PM 1 min 49 km
11 Karna Subarna (KNSN) 2:40 PM 2:41 PM 1 min 60 km
12 Kanthalia Road H (KTLR) 2:45 PM 2:46 PM 1 min 64 km
13 Chowrigacha (CWLE) 2:52 PM 2:53 PM 1 min 69 km
14 Bazarsau (BZLE) 3:03 PM 3:04 PM 1 min 77 km
15 Tenya (TYAE) 3:20 PM 3:21 PM 1 min 84 km
16 Malihati Talibpur Road (MHTR) 3:31 PM 3:32 PM 1 min 88 km
17 Salar (SALE) 3:35 PM 3:36 PM 1 min 90 km
18 Jhamatpur Baharan (JHBN) 3:41 PM 3:42 PM 1 min 94 km
19 Gangatikuri (GGLE) 3:46 PM 3:47 PM 1 min 97 km
20 Katwa Jn (KWAE) 4:02 PM 4:12 PM 10 min 107 km
21 Dainhat (DHAE) 4:18 PM 4:19 PM 1 min 114 km
22 Agradwip (AGAE) 4:27 PM 4:28 PM 1 min 120 km
23 Patuli (PTAE) 4:36 PM 4:37 PM 1 min 125 km
24 Belerhat (BQY) 4:41 PM 4:42 PM 1 min 130 km
25 Lakshmipur (LKX) 4:49 PM 4:50 PM 1 min 133 km
26 Purbasthali (PSAE) 4:59 PM 5:00 PM 1 min 139 km
27 Bhandartikuri (BFZ) 5:01 PM 5:02 PM 1 min 141 km
28 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 5:08 PM 5:10 PM 2 min 146 km
29 Kalinagar (KLNT) 5:12 PM 5:13 PM 1 min 151 km
30 Samudragarh (SMAE) 5:16 PM 5:17 PM 1 min 155 km
31 Dhatrigram (DTAE) 5:29 PM 5:30 PM 1 min 161 km
32 Baghnapara (BGRA) 5:33 PM 5:34 PM 1 min 166 km
33 Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 5:37 PM 5:38 PM 1 min 170 km
34 Guptipara (GPAE) 5:43 PM 5:44 PM 1 min 177 km
35 Behula (BHLA) 5:46 PM 5:47 PM 1 min 179 km
36 Somra Bazar (SOAE) 5:50 PM 5:51 PM 1 min 184 km
37 Balagarh (BGAE) 5:53 PM 5:54 PM 1 min 187 km
38 Jirat (JIT) 5:58 PM 5:59 PM 1 min 190 km
39 Khamargachhi (KMAE) 6:02 PM 6:03 PM 1 min 195 km
40 Dumurdaha (DMLE) 6:05 PM 6:06 PM 1 min 197 km
41 Kuntighat (KJU) 6:08 PM 6:09 PM 1 min 200 km
42 Tribeni (TBAE) 6:11 PM 6:12 PM 1 min 204 km
43 Bansh Baria (BSAE) 6:16 PM 6:17 PM 1 min 208 km
44 Bandel Jn (BDC) 6:52 PM 6:53 PM 1 min 212 km
45 Naihati Jn (NH) 7:17 PM 7:19 PM 2 min 221 km
46 Barrackpore (BP) 7:35 PM 7:36 PM 1 min 236 km
47 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 7:57 PM 7:58 PM 1 min 252 km
48 Sealdah (SDAH) 8:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 261 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DPC
2 TC
3 TC
4 TC
5 TC
6 TC
7 TC
8 DPC


Map Location from Jangipur Road to Sealdah:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 73152, Jangipur Road To Sealdah - JRLE SDAH DEMU . This train operates between Jangipur Road and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Jangipur Road To Sealdah - JRLE SDAH DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network