Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ZN FM MEMU (Train No:67278) - Trains from Jangaon To Falaknuma

Given below is the details about ZN FM MEMU (Train Number 67278) operating service between Jangaon and Falaknuma stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jangaon To Falaknuma - ZN FM MEMU- 67278

Jangaon
Falaknuma
Number 67278 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 30 km/hr
Distance 96 KM Stops 21
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Memu

Jangaon - Falaknuma Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jangaon - Falaknuma, Train number 67278. Check the timing of Jangaon - Falaknuma train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jangaon.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jangaon (ZN) FIRST STN 5:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Pembarti (PBP) 5:15 PM 5:16 PM 1 min 5 km
3 Aler (ALER) 5:25 PM 5:26 PM 1 min 14 km
4 Wangapalli (WP) 5:34 PM 5:35 PM 1 min 24 km
5 Raigir (RAG) 5:42 PM 5:43 PM 1 min 30 km
6 Bhongir (BG) 5:54 PM 5:55 PM 1 min 36 km
7 Bibinagar Jn (BN) 6:09 PM 6:10 PM 1 min 49 km
8 Ghatkesar (GT) 6:19 PM 6:20 PM 1 min 62 km
9 Charlapalli (CHZ) 6:29 PM 6:30 PM 1 min 70 km
10 Malkajgiri (MJF) 7:35 PM 7:36 PM 1 min 80 km
11 Lallaguda Gate H (LGDH) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 81 km
12 Sitafal Mandi (STPD) 7:48 PM 7:49 PM 1 min 84 km
13 Arts College (ATC) 7:52 PM 7:53 PM 1 min 85 km
14 Jamai Osmania (JOO) 7:56 PM 7:57 PM 1 min 86 km
15 Vidyanagar (VAR) 8:00 PM 8:01 PM 1 min 87 km
16 Kacheguda (KCG) 8:03 PM 8:07 PM 4 min 89 km
17 Malakpet (MXT) 8:10 PM 8:11 PM 1 min 91 km
18 Dabirpura H (DQR) 8:13 PM 8:14 PM 1 min 92 km
19 Yakutpura (YKA) 8:16 PM 8:17 PM 1 min 93 km
20 Huppuguda H (HPG) 8:19 PM 8:20 PM 1 min 95 km
21 Falaknuma (FM) 8:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 96 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Jangaon to Falaknuma:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 67278, Jangaon To Falaknuma - ZN FM MEMU . This train operates between Jangaon and Falaknuma. Map also shows all the stations where Jangaon To Falaknuma - ZN FM MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network