Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SURAT INTERCITY (Train No:19060) - Trains from Jamnagar To Surat

Given below is the details about SURAT INTERCITY (Train Number 19060) operating service between Jamnagar and Surat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jamnagar To Surat - SURAT INTERCITY- 19060

Jamnagar
Surat
Number 19060 Service Days SUN, MON, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes AC chair car (CC), First class (FC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 561 KM Stops 19
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Jamnagar - Surat Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jamnagar - Surat, Train number 19060. Check the timing of Jamnagar - Surat train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jamnagar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jamnagar (JAM) FIRST STN 4:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Hapa (HAPA) 4:55 AM 4:57 AM 2 min 9 km
3 Padadhari (PDH) 5:37 AM 5:39 AM 2 min 60 km
4 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 6:10 AM 6:15 AM 5 min 85 km
5 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 6:52 AM 6:54 AM 2 min 127 km
6 Than Jn (THAN) 7:20 AM 7:22 AM 2 min 154 km
7 Surendranagar (SUNR) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 201 km
8 Viramgam Jn (VG) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 267 km
9 Sabarmati Jn (SBT) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM 2 min 327 km
10 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 10:30 AM 10:50 AM 20 min 332 km
11 Nadiad Jn (ND) 11:31 AM 11:33 AM 2 min 378 km
12 Anand Jn (ANND) 11:48 AM 11:50 AM 2 min 396 km
13 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 12:32 PM 12:37 PM 5 min 432 km
14 Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG) 12:59 PM 1:01 PM 2 min 461 km
15 Bharuch Jn (BH) 1:29 PM 1:31 PM 2 min 502 km
16 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 1:40 PM 1:42 PM 2 min 511 km
17 Kosamba Jn (KSB) 1:55 PM 1:57 PM 2 min 530 km
18 Kim (KIM) 2:06 PM 2:08 PM 2 min 537 km
19 Surat (ST) 2:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 561 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S
7 2S
8 CC
9 FC F1
10 FC F2
11 CC C1
12 CC C2
13 2S D1
14 2S D2
15 2S D3
16 2S D4
17 2S D5
18 2S
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Jamnagar to Surat:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19060, Jamnagar To Surat - SURAT INTERCITY . This train operates between Jamnagar and Surat. Map also shows all the stations where Jamnagar To Surat - SURAT INTERCITY stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network