All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JAM SVDK EXP (Train No:12477) - Trains from Jamnagar To Shmata Vd Katra

Given below is the details about JAM SVDK EXP (Train Number 12477) operating service between Jamnagar and Shmata Vd Katra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jamnagar To Shmata Vd Katra - JAM SVDK EXP- 12477

Jamnagar
Shmata Vd Katra
Number 12477 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 2,078 KM Stops 31
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Jamnagar - Shmata Vd Katra Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jamnagar - Shmata Vd Katra, Train number 12477. Check the timing of Jamnagar - Shmata Vd Katra train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jamnagar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jamnagar (JAM) FIRST STN 5:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Hapa (HAPA) 5:17 AM 5:20 AM 3 min 9 km
3 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 6:35 AM 6:40 AM 5 min 85 km
4 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 127 km
5 Surendranagar (SUNR) 8:32 AM 8:35 AM 3 min 201 km
6 Viramgam Jn (VG) 9:51 AM 9:53 AM 2 min 267 km
7 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 11:05 AM 11:25 AM 20 min 332 km
8 Nadiad Jn (ND) 12:13 PM 12:15 PM 2 min 378 km
9 Anand Jn (ANND) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM 2 min 396 km
10 Vadodara Jn (Rev) (BRC) 1:18 PM 1:43 PM 25 min 432 km
11 Godhra Jn (GDA) 2:50 PM 2:52 PM 2 min 505 km
12 Dahod (DHD) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 580 km
13 Meghnagar (MGN) 4:13 PM 4:15 PM 2 min 613 km
14 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 5:45 PM 6:05 PM 20 min 693 km
15 Nagda Jn (NAD) 7:03 PM 7:05 PM 2 min 735 km
16 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 8:40 PM 8:42 PM 2 min 887 km
17 Kota Jn (KOTA) 9:30 PM 9:40 PM 10 min 960 km
18 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 10:55 PM 10:57 PM 2 min 1,067 km
19 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 1:11 AM 1:13 AM 2 min 1,250 km
20 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 2:00 AM 2:05 AM 5 min 1,284 km
21 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 4:10 AM 4:12 AM 2 min 1,417 km
22 New Delhi (NDLS) 4:35 AM 4:50 AM 15 min 1,424 km
23 Panipat Jn (PNP) 6:01 AM 6:03 AM 2 min 1,514 km
24 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 7:55 AM 8:05 AM 10 min 1,622 km
25 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 9:45 AM 9:55 AM 10 min 1,736 km
26 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 10:45 AM 10:50 AM 5 min 1,788 km
27 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 12:30 PM 12:35 PM 5 min 1,901 km
28 Kathua (KTHU) 1:03 PM 1:05 PM 2 min 1,924 km
29 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 2:40 PM 3:05 PM 25 min 2,000 km
30 Udhampur (UHP) 4:10 PM 4:12 PM 2 min 2,054 km
31 Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) 5:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,078 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2A A1
4 2A A2
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 3A B3
8 3A B4
9 WGCB
10 SL S1
11 SL S2
12 SL S3
13 SL S4
14 SL S5
15 SL S6
16 SL S7
17 SL S8
18 SL S9
19 SL S10
20 SL S11
21 SL S12
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Jamnagar to Shmata Vd Katra:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12477, Jamnagar To Shmata Vd Katra - JAM SVDK EXP . This train operates between Jamnagar and Shmata Vd Katra. Map also shows all the stations where Jamnagar To Shmata Vd Katra - JAM SVDK EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network