All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SAU JANATA EXP (Train No:19018) - Trains from Jamnagar To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about SAU JANATA EXP (Train Number 19018) operating service between Jamnagar and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jamnagar To Bandra Terminus - SAU JANATA EXP- 19018

Jamnagar
Bandra Terminus
Number 19018 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 812 KM Stops 33
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus, Train number 19018. Check the timing of Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jamnagar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jamnagar (JAM) FIRST STN 1:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Hapa (HAPA) 1:53 PM 1:55 PM 2 min 9 km
3 Padadhari (PDH) 2:39 PM 2:41 PM 2 min 60 km
4 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 3:15 PM 3:20 PM 5 min 85 km
5 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 4:01 PM 4:03 PM 2 min 127 km
6 Daladi (DL) 4:17 PM 4:19 PM 2 min 139 km
7 Than Jn (THAN) 4:33 PM 4:35 PM 2 min 154 km
8 Muli Road (MOL) 4:57 PM 4:59 PM 2 min 180 km
9 Surendranagar (SUNR) 5:20 PM 5:22 PM 2 min 201 km
10 Lakhtar (LTR) 5:39 PM 5:41 PM 2 min 223 km
11 Viramgam Jn (VG) 6:46 PM 6:48 PM 2 min 267 km
12 Sanand (SAU) 7:19 PM 7:21 PM 2 min 304 km
13 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 8:05 PM 8:30 PM 25 min 332 km
14 Maninagar (MAN) 8:41 PM 8:43 PM 2 min 335 km
15 Mahemadavad Kheda Road (MHD) 9:11 PM 9:13 PM 2 min 360 km
16 Nadiad Jn (ND) 9:27 PM 9:29 PM 2 min 378 km
17 Anand Jn (ANND) 9:44 PM 9:46 PM 2 min 396 km
18 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 10:40 PM 10:45 PM 5 min 432 km
19 Palej (PLJ) 11:16 PM 11:18 PM 2 min 477 km
20 Bharuch Jn (BH) 11:37 PM 11:39 PM 2 min 502 km
21 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 11:48 PM 11:50 PM 2 min 511 km
22 Kosamba Jn (KSB) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM 2 min 530 km
23 Surat (ST) 12:50 AM 12:55 AM 5 min 561 km
24 Navsari (NVS) 1:18 AM 1:20 AM 2 min 590 km
25 Bilimora Jn (BIM) 1:35 AM 1:37 AM 2 min 611 km
26 Valsad (BL) 2:00 AM 2:02 AM 2 min 629 km
27 Vapi (VAPI) 2:38 AM 2:40 AM 2 min 653 km
28 Dahanu Road (DRD) 3:20 AM 3:22 AM 2 min 704 km
29 Palghar (PLG) 3:45 AM 3:47 AM 2 min 737 km
30 Virar (VR) 4:16 AM 4:18 AM 2 min 767 km
31 Borivali (BVI) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 793 km
32 Andheri (ADH) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 806 km
33 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 5:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 812 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 SL S13
3 SL S12
4 SL S11
5 SL S10
6 SL S9
7 SL S8
8 SL S7
9 SL S6
10 SL S5
11 SL S4
12 SL S3
13 SL S2
14 SL S1
15 SL SE1
16 3A B2
17 3A B1
18 2A A1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19018, Jamnagar To Bandra Terminus - SAU JANATA EXP . This train operates between Jamnagar and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Jamnagar To Bandra Terminus - SAU JANATA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network