Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JAT SGNR EXP (Train No:14714) - Trains from Jammu Tawi To Shri Ganganagar

Given below is the details about JAT SGNR EXP (Train Number 14714) operating service between Jammu Tawi and Shri Ganganagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jammu Tawi To Shri Ganganagar - JAT SGNR EXP- 14714

Jammu Tawi
Shri Ganganagar
Number 14714 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 549 KM Stops 15
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Jammu Tawi - Shri Ganganagar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jammu Tawi - Shri Ganganagar, Train number 14714. Check the timing of Jammu Tawi - Shri Ganganagar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jammu Tawi (JAT) FIRST STN 5:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kathua (KTHU) 6:42 AM 6:44 AM 2 min 77 km
3 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 7:30 AM 7:35 AM 5 min 100 km
4 Dasua (DZA) 8:28 AM 8:30 AM 2 min 155 km
5 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 9:40 AM 9:45 AM 5 min 213 km
6 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 11:00 AM 11:10 AM 10 min 265 km
7 Malerkotla (MET) 12:06 PM 12:08 PM 2 min 310 km
8 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 12:30 PM 1:10 PM 40 min 327 km
9 Barnala (BNN) 1:33 PM 1:35 PM 2 min 357 km
10 Tapa (TAPA) 1:54 PM 1:56 PM 2 min 376 km
11 Rampura Phul (PUL) 2:08 PM 2:10 PM 2 min 390 km
12 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 2:55 PM 3:05 PM 10 min 422 km
13 Malout (MOT) 4:26 PM 4:28 PM 2 min 466 km
14 Abohar (ABS) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 495 km
15 Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 6:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 549 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GSRD


Map Location from Jammu Tawi to Shri Ganganagar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14714, Jammu Tawi To Shri Ganganagar - JAT SGNR EXP . This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Shri Ganganagar. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi To Shri Ganganagar - JAT SGNR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network