Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JAT UHP DMU (Train No:74907) - Trains from Jammu Tawi To Shmata Vd Katra

Given below is the details about JAT UHP DMU (Train Number 74907) operating service between Jammu Tawi and Shmata Vd Katra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jammu Tawi To Shmata Vd Katra - JAT UHP DMU- 74907

Jammu Tawi
Shmata Vd Katra
Number 74907 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 77 KM Stops 8
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Jammu Tawi - Shmata Vd Katra Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jammu Tawi - Shmata Vd Katra, Train number 74907. Check the timing of Jammu Tawi - Shmata Vd Katra train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jammu Tawi (JAT) FIRST STN 5:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bajalta (BLA) 5:37 PM 5:39 PM 2 min 11 km
3 Sangar (SGRR) 5:51 PM 5:53 PM 2 min 21 km
4 Manwal (MNWL) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 31 km
5 RamnagarJ K (RMJK) 6:30 PM 6:32 PM 2 min 43 km
6 Udhampur (UHP) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2 min 53 km
7 Chak Rakhwal (CRWL) 7:04 PM 7:06 PM 2 min 62 km
8 Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) 7:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 77 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Jammu Tawi to Shmata Vd Katra:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 74907, Jammu Tawi To Shmata Vd Katra - JAT UHP DMU . This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Shmata Vd Katra. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi To Shmata Vd Katra - JAT UHP DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network