All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JAT SDAH SUP SP (Train No:03152) - Trains from Jammu Tawi To Sealdah

Given below is the details about JAT SDAH SUP SP (Train Number 03152) operating service between Jammu Tawi and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jammu Tawi To Sealdah - JAT SDAH SUP SP- 03152

Jammu Tawi
Sealdah
Number 03152 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 1,956 KM Stops 20
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Special

Jammu Tawi - Sealdah Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jammu Tawi - Sealdah, Train number 03152. Check the timing of Jammu Tawi - Sealdah train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jammu Tawi (JAT) FIRST STN 8:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 9:45 PM 9:50 PM 5 min 100 km
3 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 11:32 PM 11:35 PM 3 min 213 km
4 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 12:25 AM 12:35 AM 10 min 265 km
5 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 2:25 AM 2:35 AM 10 min 378 km
6 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 3:55 AM 4:05 AM 10 min 460 km
7 Moradabad Jn (MB) 6:55 AM 7:05 AM 10 min 652 km
8 Bareilly Jn (BE) 8:28 AM 8:33 AM 5 min 743 km
9 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 12:25 PM 12:35 PM 10 min 978 km
10 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 2:00 PM 2:02 PM 2 min 1,056 km
11 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 3:33 PM 3:35 PM 2 min 1,151 km
12 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 6:45 PM 6:55 PM 10 min 1,279 km
13 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 7:40 PM 7:50 PM 10 min 1,296 km
14 Bhabua Road (BBU) 8:30 PM 8:32 PM 2 min 1,348 km
15 Dehri On Son (DOS) 9:15 PM 9:17 PM 2 min 1,414 km
16 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 10:37 PM 10:42 PM 5 min 1,499 km
17 Koderma (KQR) 12:12 AM 12:14 AM 2 min 1,575 km
18 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 2:25 AM 2:30 AM 5 min 1,697 km
19 Asansol Jn (ASN) 3:30 AM 3:32 AM 2 min 1,756 km
20 Sealdah (SDAH) 6:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,956 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Jammu Tawi to Sealdah:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 03152, Jammu Tawi To Sealdah - JAT SDAH SUP SP . This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi To Sealdah - JAT SDAH SUP SP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network