All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JAT MURI ROU EX (Train No:18110) - Trains from Jammu Tawi To Rourkela

Given below is the details about JAT MURI ROU EX (Train Number 18110) operating service between Jammu Tawi and Rourkela stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jammu Tawi To Rourkela - JAT MURI ROU EX- 18110

Jammu Tawi
Rourkela
Number 18110 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 2,158 KM Stops 76
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Jammu Tawi - Rourkela Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jammu Tawi - Rourkela, Train number 18110. Check the timing of Jammu Tawi - Rourkela train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jammu Tawi (JAT) FIRST STN 2:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Samba (SMBX) 2:55 PM 2:57 PM 2 min 33 km
3 Hira Nagar (HRNR) 3:11 PM 3:13 PM 2 min 48 km
4 Kathua (KTHU) 3:40 PM 3:42 PM 2 min 77 km
5 Pathankot Jn (PTK) 4:25 PM 4:45 PM 20 min 100 km
6 Dinanagar (DNN) 5:12 PM 5:14 PM 2 min 124 km
7 Gurdaspur (GSP) 5:26 PM 5:28 PM 2 min 136 km
8 Dhariwal (DHW) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 149 km
9 Batala Jn (BAT) 6:15 PM 6:17 PM 2 min 168 km
10 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 7:10 PM 7:35 PM 25 min 207 km
11 Jandiala (JNL) 7:50 PM 7:52 PM 2 min 226 km
12 Beas Jn (BEAS) 8:10 PM 8:12 PM 2 min 249 km
13 Jalandhar City (JUC) 8:50 PM 8:58 PM 8 min 286 km
14 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 9:06 PM 9:08 PM 2 min 290 km
15 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 9:21 PM 9:23 PM 2 min 307 km
16 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 9:42 PM 9:44 PM 2 min 329 km
17 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 10:10 PM 10:20 PM 10 min 342 km
18 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 11:37 PM 11:39 PM 2 min 428 km
19 Ambala City (UBC) 12:01 AM 12:02 AM 1 min 449 km
20 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 12:30 AM 12:40 AM 10 min 456 km
21 Shahabad Markanda (SHDM) 12:59 AM 1:01 AM 2 min 476 km
22 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 1:24 AM 1:26 AM 2 min 498 km
23 Karnal (KUN) 2:05 AM 2:07 AM 2 min 531 km
24 Panipat Jn (PNP) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 565 km
25 Sonipat (SNP) 3:21 AM 3:23 AM 2 min 610 km
26 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 4:08 AM 4:10 AM 2 min 650 km
27 Delhi Jn (DLI) 4:30 AM 4:50 AM 20 min 653 km
28 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 5:30 AM 5:32 AM 2 min 673 km
29 Chola (CHL) 6:16 AM 6:18 AM 2 min 721 km
30 Khurja Jn (KRJ) 6:33 AM 6:36 AM 3 min 736 km
31 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 7:06 AM 7:11 AM 5 min 779 km
32 Hathras Jn (HRS) 7:33 AM 7:36 AM 3 min 809 km
33 Jalesar Road (JLS) 7:50 AM 7:52 AM 2 min 829 km
34 Tundla Jn (TDL) 8:33 AM 8:38 AM 5 min 857 km
35 Firozabad (FZD) 8:51 AM 8:53 AM 2 min 873 km
36 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 9:11 AM 9:13 AM 2 min 893 km
37 Etawah (ETW) 9:53 AM 9:55 AM 2 min 949 km
38 Bharthana (BNT) 10:15 AM 10:17 AM 2 min 969 km
39 Phaphund (PHD) 10:43 AM 10:45 AM 2 min 1,005 km
40 Jhinjhak (JJK) 11:01 AM 11:03 AM 2 min 1,025 km
41 Rura (RURA) 11:19 AM 11:21 AM 2 min 1,044 km
42 Panki (PNK) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 1,077 km
43 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 12:40 PM 12:50 PM 10 min 1,087 km
44 Fatehpur (FTP) 1:48 PM 1:50 PM 2 min 1,164 km
45 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 3:22 PM 3:32 PM 10 min 1,281 km
46 Meja Road (MJA) 4:01 PM 4:03 PM 2 min 1,319 km
47 Vindhyachal (BDL) 4:42 PM 4:44 PM 2 min 1,363 km
48 Mirzapur (MZP) 5:03 PM 5:05 PM 2 min 1,371 km
49 Chunar Jn (CAR) 6:03 PM 6:05 PM 2 min 1,402 km
50 Robertsganj (RBGJ) 7:51 PM 7:53 PM 2 min 1,478 km
51 Churk (CUK) 8:08 PM 8:10 PM 2 min 1,483 km
52 Chopan (CPU) 9:50 PM 10:00 PM 10 min 1,505 km
53 Renukut (RNQ) 10:56 PM 10:58 PM 2 min 1,546 km
54 Dudhinagar (DXN) 11:20 PM 11:22 PM 2 min 1,568 km
55 Wyndhamganj (WDM) 11:42 PM 11:44 PM 2 min 1,590 km
56 Nagaruntari (NUQ) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 1,602 km
57 Garhwa (GHQ) 12:56 AM 12:58 AM 2 min 1,636 km
58 Garwa Road Jn (GHD) 1:10 AM 1:15 AM 5 min 1,646 km
59 Daltonganj (DTO) 1:51 AM 1:56 AM 5 min 1,679 km
60 Barwadih Jn (BRWD) 2:20 AM 2:25 AM 5 min 1,706 km
61 Lateher (LTHR) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 1,747 km
62 Tori (TORI) 3:33 AM 3:35 AM 2 min 1,780 km
63 Khalari (KLRE) 3:56 AM 3:58 AM 2 min 1,808 km
64 Patratu (PTRU) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 1,844 km
65 Barka Kana (BRKA) 5:50 AM 6:10 AM 20 min 1,864 km
66 Ramgarh Cantt (RMT) 6:20 AM 6:25 AM 5 min 1,869 km
67 Muri (MURI) 7:35 AM 8:10 AM 35 min 1,922 km
68 Tatisilwai (TIS) 9:08 AM 9:10 AM 2 min 1,973 km
69 Namkom (NKM) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM 2 min 1,980 km
70 Ranchi (RNC) 9:35 AM 9:45 AM 10 min 1,984 km
71 Hatia (HTE) 10:05 AM 10:15 AM 10 min 1,991 km
72 Govindpur Road (GBX) 10:48 AM 10:50 AM 2 min 2,032 km
73 Pokla (PKF) 11:11 AM 11:13 AM 2 min 2,052 km
74 Bano (BANO) 11:38 AM 11:40 AM 2 min 2,084 km
75 Orga (ORGA) 12:58 PM 1:00 PM 2 min 2,120 km
76 Rourkela (ROU) 2:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,158 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 2A A1
2 3A B1
3 WGCB
4 SL S6
5 SL S5
6 SL S4
7 SL S3
8 SL S2
9 SL S1
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Jammu Tawi to Rourkela:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18110, Jammu Tawi To Rourkela - JAT MURI ROU EX . This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Rourkela. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi To Rourkela - JAT MURI ROU EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network