Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ARCHANA ExpressS (Train No:12356) - Trains from Jammu Tawi To Rejendranagar Terminal

Given below is the details about ARCHANA ExpressS (Train Number 12356) operating service between Jammu Tawi and Rejendranagar Terminal stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jammu Tawi To Rejendranagar Terminal - ARCHANA ExpressS- 12356

Jammu Tawi
Rejendranagar Terminal
Number 12356 Service Days SUN, WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 1,515 KM Stops 19
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Jammu Tawi - Rejendranagar Terminal Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jammu Tawi - Rejendranagar Terminal, Train number 12356. Check the timing of Jammu Tawi - Rejendranagar Terminal train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jammu Tawi (JAT) FIRST STN 8:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 9:45 PM 9:50 PM 5 min 100 km
3 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 11:32 PM 11:35 PM 3 min 218 km
4 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 12:25 AM 12:35 AM 10 min 270 km
5 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 2:25 AM 2:35 AM 10 min 384 km
6 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 3:55 AM 4:05 AM 10 min 465 km
7 Moradabad Jn (MB) 6:55 AM 7:05 AM 10 min 657 km
8 Bareilly Jn (BE) 8:28 AM 8:33 AM 5 min 748 km
9 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 12:25 PM 12:35 PM 10 min 983 km
10 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 2:00 PM 2:02 PM 2 min 1,061 km
11 Jais (JAIS) 2:24 PM 2:26 PM 2 min 1,084 km
12 Amethi (AME) 2:49 PM 2:51 PM 2 min 1,121 km
13 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 3:33 PM 3:38 PM 5 min 1,156 km
14 Bhadohi (BOY) 5:00 PM 5:02 PM 2 min 1,240 km
15 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 6:45 PM 6:55 PM 10 min 1,284 km
16 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 7:40 PM 7:50 PM 10 min 1,301 km
17 Danapur (DNR) 10:10 PM 10:12 PM 2 min 1,503 km
18 Patna Jn (PNBE) 10:35 PM 10:45 PM 10 min 1,513 km
19 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 11:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,515 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S12
6 SL S11
7 SL S10
8 SL S9
9 SL S8
10 SL S7
11 SL S6
12 SL S5
13 SL S4
14 SL S3
15 SL S2
16 SL S1
17 WGCB
18 3A B2
19 3A B1
20 2A + 3A AB1
21 2A A1
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Jammu Tawi to Rejendranagar Terminal:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12356, Jammu Tawi To Rejendranagar Terminal - ARCHANA ExpressS . This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Rejendranagar Terminal. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi To Rejendranagar Terminal - ARCHANA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network