All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JHELUM ExpressS (Train No:11078) - Trains from Jammu Tawi To Pune Junction

Given below is the details about JHELUM ExpressS (Train Number 11078) operating service between Jammu Tawi and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jammu Tawi To Pune Jn - JHELUM ExpressS- 11078

Jammu Tawi
Pune Junction
Number 11078 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 2,172 KM Stops 65
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Jammu Tawi - Pune Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jammu Tawi - Pune Junction , Train number 11078. Check the timing of Jammu Tawi - Pune Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jammu Tawi (JAT) FIRST STN 9:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ) 10:03 PM 10:05 PM 2 min 21 km
3 Samba (SMBX) 10:20 PM 10:22 PM 2 min 33 km
4 Hira Nagar (HRNR) 10:36 PM 10:38 PM 2 min 48 km
5 Kathua (KTHU) 11:05 PM 11:07 PM 2 min 77 km
6 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 11:45 PM 11:50 PM 5 min 100 km
7 Mukerian (MEX) 12:27 AM 12:29 AM 2 min 139 km
8 Dasua (DZA) 12:46 AM 12:48 AM 2 min 155 km
9 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 1:45 AM 1:50 AM 5 min 213 km
10 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 2:03 AM 2:05 AM 2 min 229 km
11 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 3:05 AM 3:15 AM 10 min 265 km
12 Khanna (KNN) 4:02 AM 4:04 AM 2 min 307 km
13 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 4:20 AM 4:32 AM 12 min 325 km
14 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 4:49 AM 4:51 AM 2 min 351 km
15 Ambala City (UBC) 5:12 AM 5:14 AM 2 min 371 km
16 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 5:40 AM 5:50 AM 10 min 378 km
17 Shahabad Markanda (SHDM) 6:09 AM 6:11 AM 2 min 398 km
18 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 6:34 AM 6:36 AM 2 min 420 km
19 Taraori (TRR) 6:54 AM 6:56 AM 2 min 441 km
20 Karnal (KUN) 7:10 AM 7:12 AM 2 min 453 km
21 Gharaunda (GRA) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 471 km
22 Panipat Jn (PNP) 7:47 AM 7:49 AM 2 min 487 km
23 Samalkha (SMK) 8:02 AM 8:04 AM 2 min 504 km
24 Ganaur (GNU) 8:16 AM 8:18 AM 2 min 516 km
25 Sonipat (SNP) 8:33 AM 8:35 AM 2 min 532 km
26 Narela (NUR) 8:51 AM 8:53 AM 2 min 550 km
27 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 9:28 AM 9:30 AM 2 min 573 km
28 New Delhi (NDLS) 9:55 AM 10:15 AM 20 min 577 km
29 Faridabad (FDB) 10:43 AM 10:45 AM 2 min 605 km
30 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 12:35 PM 12:40 PM 5 min 717 km
31 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 1:16 PM 1:18 PM 2 min 767 km
32 Agra Cantt (AGC) 1:30 PM 1:35 PM 5 min 771 km
33 Dhaulpur (DHO) 2:33 PM 2:35 PM 2 min 824 km
34 Morena (MRA) 2:58 PM 3:00 PM 2 min 851 km
35 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 3:31 PM 3:36 PM 5 min 890 km
36 Dabra (DBA) 4:09 PM 4:11 PM 2 min 932 km
37 Datia (DAA) 4:37 PM 4:39 PM 2 min 962 km
38 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 5:20 PM 5:30 PM 10 min 987 km
39 Babina (BAB) 5:46 PM 5:48 PM 2 min 1,012 km
40 Lalitpur (LAR) 6:30 PM 6:32 PM 2 min 1,077 km
41 Dhaura (DUA) 7:08 PM 7:10 PM 2 min 1,105 km
42 Bina Jn (BINA) 8:05 PM 8:10 PM 5 min 1,139 km
43 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 8:42 PM 8:44 PM 2 min 1,185 km
44 Vidisha (BHS) 9:12 PM 9:14 PM 2 min 1,224 km
45 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 10:15 PM 10:20 PM 5 min 1,278 km
46 Habibganj (HBJ) 10:30 PM 10:32 PM 2 min 1,284 km
47 Hoshangabad (HBD) 11:30 PM 11:32 PM 2 min 1,351 km
48 Itarsi Jn (ET) 12:15 AM 12:20 AM 5 min 1,369 km
49 Banapura (BPF) 12:44 AM 12:46 AM 2 min 1,403 km
50 Harda (HD) 1:17 AM 1:19 AM 2 min 1,445 km
51 Chhanera (CAER) 2:02 AM 2:04 AM 2 min 1,507 km
52 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 3:20 AM 3:25 AM 5 min 1,553 km
53 Burhanpur (BAU) 4:18 AM 4:20 AM 2 min 1,622 km
54 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 5:05 AM 5:15 AM 10 min 1,676 km
55 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 5:38 AM 5:40 AM 2 min 1,700 km
56 Pachora Jn (PC) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 1,748 km
57 Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) 6:38 AM 6:40 AM 2 min 1,793 km
58 Nandgaon (NGN) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 1,835 km
59 Manmad Jn (MMR) 7:40 AM 7:50 AM 10 min 1,860 km
60 Kopargaon (KPG) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 1,902 km
61 Belapur (BAP) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 1,946 km
62 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 11:02 AM 11:05 AM 3 min 2,013 km
63 Daund Jn (Rev) (DD) 12:55 PM 1:10 PM 15 min 2,097 km
64 Uruli (URI) 1:48 PM 1:50 PM 2 min 2,144 km
65 Pune Jn (PUNE) 3:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,172 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2A A1
4 2A A2
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 3A B3
8 3A B4
9 3A B5
10 SL S1
11 WGCB
12 SL S2
13 SL S3
14 SL S4
15 SL S5
16 SL S6
17 SL S7
18 SL S8
19 SL S9
20 SL S10
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Jammu Tawi to Pune Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11078, Jammu Tawi To Pune Jn - JHELUM ExpressS . This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Pune Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi To Pune Jn - JHELUM ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network