Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JAT PTK DEMU (Train No:04992) - Trains from Jammu Tawi To Pathankot Junction

Given below is the details about JAT PTK DEMU (Train Number 04992) operating service between Jammu Tawi and Pathankot Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jammu Tawi To Pathankot Jn - JAT PTK DEMU- 04992

Jammu Tawi
Pathankot Junction
Number 04992 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI
Classes Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 100 KM Stops 15
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Special

Jammu Tawi - Pathankot Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jammu Tawi - Pathankot Junction , Train number 04992. Check the timing of Jammu Tawi - Pathankot Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jammu Tawi (JAT) FIRST STN 9:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bari Brahman (BBMN) 10:03 AM 10:04 AM 1 min 9 km
3 Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ) 10:16 AM 10:17 AM 1 min 21 km
4 Bloch Hut Basantar (BHBT) 10:23 AM 10:24 AM 1 min 27 km
5 Samba (SMBX) 10:32 AM 10:33 AM 1 min 33 km
6 Ghagwal (GHGL) 10:45 AM 10:46 AM 1 min 42 km
7 Hira Nagar (HRNR) 10:55 AM 10:56 AM 1 min 48 km
8 Chakdayala (CKDL) 11:01 AM 11:02 AM 1 min 51 km
9 Chhan Arorian (CHNR) 11:07 AM 11:08 AM 1 min 57 km
10 Budhi (BDHY) 11:16 AM 11:17 AM 1 min 64 km
11 Kathua (KTHU) 11:28 AM 11:29 AM 1 min 77 km
12 Madhopur Punjab (MDPB) 11:40 AM 11:41 AM 1 min 85 km
13 Sujanpur (SJNP) 11:50 AM 11:51 AM 1 min 92 km
14 Bharoli (BHRL) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 97 km
15 Pathankot Jn (PTK) 12:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 100 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Jammu Tawi to Pathankot Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 04992, Jammu Tawi To Pathankot Jn - JAT PTK DEMU . This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Pathankot Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi To Pathankot Jn - JAT PTK DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network