Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KOLKATA EXP (Train No:13152) - Trains from Jammu Tawi To Kolkata

Given below is the details about KOLKATA EXP (Train Number 13152) operating service between Jammu Tawi and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jammu Tawi To Kolkata - KOLKATA EXP- 13152

Jammu Tawi
Kolkata
Number 13152 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 1,981 KM Stops 97
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jammu Tawi - Kolkata, Train number 13152. Check the timing of Jammu Tawi - Kolkata train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jammu Tawi (JAT) FIRST STN 6:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ) 7:13 PM 7:15 PM 2 min 21 km
3 Samba (SMBX) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 33 km
4 Hira Nagar (HRNR) 7:44 PM 7:46 PM 2 min 48 km
5 Chakdayala (CKDL) 7:49 PM 7:51 PM 2 min 51 km
6 Kathua (KTHU) 8:57 PM 8:59 PM 2 min 77 km
7 Sujanpur (SJNP) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 92 km
8 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 10:05 PM 10:10 PM 5 min 100 km
9 Mukerian (MEX) 10:47 PM 10:49 PM 2 min 139 km
10 Dasua (DZA) 11:05 PM 11:07 PM 2 min 155 km
11 Tanda Urmar (TDO) 11:20 PM 11:22 PM 2 min 170 km
12 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 12:05 AM 12:15 AM 10 min 213 km
13 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 12:28 AM 12:30 AM 2 min 229 km
14 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 1:55 AM 2:05 AM 10 min 265 km
15 Khanna (KNN) 2:50 AM 2:52 AM 2 min 307 km
16 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM 2 min 325 km
17 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 3:27 AM 3:29 AM 2 min 351 km
18 Ambala City (UBC) 3:55 AM 3:57 AM 2 min 371 km
19 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 4:20 AM 4:30 AM 10 min 378 km
20 Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 5:05 AM 5:07 AM 2 min 425 km
21 Jagadhri (JUD) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 429 km
22 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 6:05 AM 6:15 AM 10 min 460 km
23 Roorkee (RK) 6:45 AM 6:47 AM 2 min 494 km
24 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 7:07 AM 7:10 AM 3 min 513 km
25 Raisi (RSI) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 520 km
26 Chandok (CNK) 7:35 AM 7:37 AM 2 min 536 km
27 Muazzampur Narain Jn (MZM) 7:46 AM 7:48 AM 2 min 543 km
28 Najibabad Jn (NBD) 8:03 AM 8:05 AM 2 min 554 km
29 Nagina (NGG) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 576 km
30 Dhampur (DPR) 8:43 AM 8:45 AM 2 min 593 km
31 Seohara (SEO) 9:01 AM 9:03 AM 2 min 606 km
32 Kanth (KNT) 9:19 AM 9:21 AM 2 min 623 km
33 Moradabad Jn (MB) 10:30 AM 10:45 AM 15 min 652 km
34 Rampur (RMU) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 680 km
35 Milak (MIL) 11:39 AM 11:41 AM 2 min 703 km
36 Clutterbuckganj (CBJ) 12:07 PM 12:09 PM 2 min 735 km
37 Bareilly Jn (BE) 12:25 PM 12:30 PM 5 min 743 km
38 Pitambarpur (PMR) 12:47 PM 12:49 PM 2 min 763 km
39 Tilhar (TLH) 1:19 PM 1:21 PM 2 min 795 km
40 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 1:47 PM 1:52 PM 5 min 813 km
41 Roza Jn (ROZA) 2:01 PM 2:03 PM 2 min 821 km
42 Anji Shahabad (AJI) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 844 km
43 Hardoi (HRI) 2:58 PM 3:00 PM 2 min 876 km
44 Balamau Jn (BLM) 3:30 PM 3:32 PM 2 min 909 km
45 Sandila (SAN) 3:53 PM 3:55 PM 2 min 929 km
46 Malihabad (MLD) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 954 km
47 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 5:05 PM 5:20 PM 15 min 978 km
48 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 6:04 PM 6:06 PM 2 min 1,006 km
49 Safdarganj (SGJ) 6:33 PM 6:35 PM 2 min 1,025 km
50 Daryabad (DYD) 6:57 PM 6:59 PM 2 min 1,044 km
51 Rudauli (RDL) 7:26 PM 7:28 PM 2 min 1,067 km
52 Sohwal (SLW) 8:04 PM 8:06 PM 2 min 1,090 km
53 Faizabad Jn (FD) 8:47 PM 8:52 PM 5 min 1,105 km
54 Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND) 9:01 PM 9:03 PM 2 min 1,108 km
55 Ayodhya (AY) 9:12 PM 9:14 PM 2 min 1,113 km
56 Goshainganj (GGJ) 9:53 PM 9:55 PM 2 min 1,144 km
57 Akbarpur Jn (ABP) 10:19 PM 10:21 PM 2 min 1,167 km
58 Malipur (MLPR) 10:36 PM 10:38 PM 2 min 1,186 km
59 Shahganj Jn (SHG) 11:05 PM 11:07 PM 2 min 1,210 km
60 Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 11:47 PM 11:55 PM 8 min 1,244 km
61 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 1:20 AM 1:30 AM 10 min 1,301 km
62 Kashi (KEI) 1:51 AM 1:53 AM 2 min 1,307 km
63 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 2:40 AM 3:00 AM 20 min 1,318 km
64 Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 1,333 km
65 Saidraja (SYJ) 3:27 AM 3:29 AM 2 min 1,342 km
66 Bhabua Road (BBU) 3:50 AM 3:52 AM 2 min 1,370 km
67 Kudra (KTQ) 4:09 AM 4:11 AM 2 min 1,393 km
68 Sasaram (SSM) 4:31 AM 4:33 AM 2 min 1,418 km
69 Dehri On Son (DOS) 4:51 AM 4:53 AM 2 min 1,436 km
70 Son Nagar Jn (SEB) 4:59 AM 5:01 AM 2 min 1,442 km
71 Anugrah Narayan Road (AUBR) 5:11 AM 5:13 AM 2 min 1,452 km
72 Jakhim (JHN) 5:29 AM 5:31 AM 2 min 1,472 km
73 Rafiganj (RFJ) 5:43 AM 5:45 AM 2 min 1,483 km
74 Guraru (GRRU) 5:57 AM 5:59 AM 2 min 1,499 km
75 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 6:34 AM 6:39 AM 5 min 1,521 km
76 Tankuppa (TKN) 7:10 AM 7:12 AM 2 min 1,541 km
77 Paharpur (PRP) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 1,553 km
78 Gurpa (GAP) 7:33 AM 7:35 AM 2 min 1,565 km
79 Gujhandi (GJD) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 1,587 km
80 Koderma (KQR) 8:10 AM 8:12 AM 2 min 1,597 km
81 Parsabad (PSB) 8:33 AM 8:35 AM 2 min 1,623 km
82 Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 8:52 AM 8:54 AM 2 min 1,645 km
83 Parasnath (PNME) 9:19 AM 9:21 AM 2 min 1,673 km
84 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 9:36 AM 9:46 AM 10 min 1,690 km
85 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 10:28 AM 10:35 AM 7 min 1,720 km
86 Kumardubi (KMME) 11:02 AM 11:04 AM 2 min 1,759 km
87 Barakar (BRR) 11:07 AM 11:09 AM 2 min 1,761 km
88 Kulti (ULT) 11:14 AM 11:16 AM 2 min 1,764 km
89 Asansol Jn (ASN) 11:35 AM 11:50 AM 15 min 1,779 km
90 Raniganj (RNG) 12:05 PM 12:07 PM 2 min 1,797 km
91 Andal Jn (UDL) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 1,804 km
92 Durgapur (DGR) 12:43 PM 12:45 PM 2 min 1,821 km
93 Panagarh (PAN) 12:55 PM 12:57 PM 2 min 1,836 km
94 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 1:38 PM 1:43 PM 5 min 1,884 km
95 Kamarkundu (KQU) 2:34 PM 2:36 PM 2 min 1,945 km
96 Dakhineswar (DAKE) 3:04 PM 3:06 PM 2 min 1,972 km
97 Kolkata (KOAA) 3:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,981 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 SL S11
15 WGCB
16 3A B1
17 3A BE1
18 2A A1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Jammu Tawi to Kolkata:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13152, Jammu Tawi To Kolkata - KOLKATA EXP . This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi To Kolkata - KOLKATA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network