Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KGM GARIB RATH (Train No:12208) - Trains from Jammu Tawi To Kathgodam

Given below is the details about KGM GARIB RATH (Train Number 12208) operating service between Jammu Tawi and Kathgodam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jammu Tawi To Kathgodam - KGM GARIB RATH- 12208

Jammu Tawi
Kathgodam
Number 12208 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 769 KM Stops 16
Fare Type Rail motorTrain Type Garib rath

Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam, Train number 12208. Check the timing of Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jammu Tawi (JAT) FIRST STN 11:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kathua (KTHU) 12:20 AM 12:22 AM 2 min 77 km
3 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 1:00 AM 1:05 AM 5 min 100 km
4 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 2:55 AM 3:00 AM 5 min 213 km
5 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 3:55 AM 4:05 AM 10 min 265 km
6 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 6:15 AM 6:25 AM 10 min 378 km
7 Jagadhri (JUD) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 429 km
8 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 8:25 AM 8:35 AM 10 min 460 km
9 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 9:26 AM 9:28 AM 2 min 513 km
10 Moradabad Jn (MB) 11:35 AM 11:50 AM 15 min 652 km
11 Rampur (RMU) 12:25 PM 12:30 PM 5 min 680 km
12 Bilaspur Road (BLQR) 12:50 PM 12:52 PM 2 min 706 km
13 Rudrapur City (RUPC) 1:02 PM 1:04 PM 2 min 725 km
14 Lalkua Jn (LKU) 1:33 PM 1:38 PM 5 min 746 km
15 Haldwani (HDW) 2:11 PM 2:13 PM 2 min 762 km
16 Kathgodam (KGM) 2:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 769 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WRRMDAC GD1
2 3A G1
3 3A G2
4 3A G5
5 3A G6
6 3A G7
7 3A G8
8 3A G9
9 3A G10
10 3A G11
11 3A GE1
12 WRRMDAC GD2


Map Location from Jammu Tawi to Kathgodam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12208, Jammu Tawi To Kathgodam - KGM GARIB RATH . This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Kathgodam. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi To Kathgodam - KGM GARIB RATH stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network