Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JAT CNB ExpressS (Train No:12470) - Trains from Jammu Tawi To Kanpur Central Junction

Given below is the details about JAT CNB ExpressS (Train Number 12470) operating service between Jammu Tawi and Kanpur Central Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jammu Tawi To Kanpur Central Jn - JAT CNB ExpressS- 12470

Jammu Tawi
Kanpur Central Junction
Number 12470 Service Days TUE, THU
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,026 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Junction , Train number 12470. Check the timing of Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jammu Tawi (JAT) FIRST STN 8:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 9:45 PM 9:50 PM 5 min 100 km
3 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 11:32 PM 11:35 PM 3 min 213 km
4 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 12:25 AM 12:35 AM 10 min 265 km
5 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 2:25 AM 2:35 AM 10 min 378 km
6 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 3:55 AM 4:05 AM 10 min 460 km
7 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 4:52 AM 4:54 AM 2 min 513 km
8 Moradabad Jn (MB) 6:55 AM 7:05 AM 10 min 652 km
9 Bareilly Jn (BE) 8:28 AM 8:33 AM 5 min 743 km
10 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 9:36 AM 9:38 AM 2 min 813 km
11 Hardoi (HRI) 10:25 AM 10:27 AM 2 min 876 km
12 Balamau Jn (Rev) (BLM) 11:00 AM 11:20 AM 20 min 909 km
13 Unnao Jn (ON) 2:13 PM 2:15 PM 2 min 1,009 km
14 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 2:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,026 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 3A B1
13 3A B2
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Jammu Tawi to Kanpur Central Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12470, Jammu Tawi To Kanpur Central Jn - JAT CNB ExpressS . This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Kanpur Central Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi To Kanpur Central Jn - JAT CNB ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network