Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JAT INDB SF EXP (Train No:22942) - Trains from Jammu Tawi To Indore Junction

Given below is the details about JAT INDB SF EXP (Train Number 22942) operating service between Jammu Tawi and Indore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jammu Tawi To Indore Jn - JAT INDB SF EXP- 22942

Jammu Tawi
Indore Junction
Number 22942 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 1,408 KM Stops 16
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Jammu Tawi - Indore Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jammu Tawi - Indore Junction , Train number 22942. Check the timing of Jammu Tawi - Indore Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jammu Tawi (JAT) FIRST STN 5:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 6:40 AM 6:45 AM 5 min 100 km
3 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 8:32 AM 8:35 AM 3 min 213 km
4 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 9:35 AM 9:45 AM 10 min 265 km
5 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 11:40 AM 11:50 AM 10 min 378 km
6 Panipat Jn (PNP) 1:05 PM 1:07 PM 2 min 487 km
7 Delhi Safdar Jang (DSJ) 3:00 PM 3:10 PM 10 min 588 km
8 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 6:00 PM 6:10 PM 10 min 725 km
9 Gangapur City (GGC) 7:53 PM 7:55 PM 2 min 878 km
10 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 8:56 PM 8:58 PM 2 min 941 km
11 Kota Jn (KOTA) 10:10 PM 10:20 PM 10 min 1,049 km
12 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 11:38 PM 11:40 PM 2 min 1,150 km
13 Nagda Jn (NAD) 1:55 AM 2:20 AM 25 min 1,274 km
14 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 3:20 AM 3:30 AM 10 min 1,329 km
15 Dewas (DWX) 4:12 AM 4:14 AM 2 min 1,369 km
16 Indore Jn (INDB) 6:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,408 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 SL S1
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 SL S6
13 SL S7
14 SL S8
15 SL S9
16 SL S10
17 SL S11
18 SL S12
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Jammu Tawi to Indore Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22942, Jammu Tawi To Indore Jn - JAT INDB SF EXP . This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Indore Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi To Indore Jn - JAT INDB SF EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network