Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MALWA ExpressS (Train No:12920) - Trains from Jammu Tawi To Indore Junction

Given below is the details about MALWA ExpressS (Train Number 12920) operating service between Jammu Tawi and Indore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jammu Tawi To Indore Jn - MALWA ExpressS- 12920

Jammu Tawi
Indore Junction
Number 12920 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,540 KM Stops 44
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Jammu Tawi - Indore Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jammu Tawi - Indore Junction , Train number 12920. Check the timing of Jammu Tawi - Indore Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jammu Tawi (JAT) FIRST STN 9:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kathua (KTHU) 10:05 AM 10:07 AM 2 min 77 km
3 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 10:40 AM 10:45 AM 5 min 100 km
4 Mukerian (MEX) 11:22 AM 11:24 AM 2 min 139 km
5 Dasua (DZA) 11:40 AM 11:42 AM 2 min 155 km
6 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 12:38 PM 12:43 PM 5 min 213 km
7 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 1:30 PM 1:50 PM 20 min 265 km
8 Khanna (KNN) 2:25 PM 2:27 PM 2 min 307 km
9 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 325 km
10 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 3:35 PM 3:40 PM 5 min 378 km
11 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 4:13 PM 4:15 PM 2 min 420 km
12 Karnal (KUN) 4:39 PM 4:41 PM 2 min 453 km
13 Panipat Jn (PNP) 5:09 PM 5:11 PM 2 min 487 km
14 Sonipat (SNP) 5:41 PM 5:43 PM 2 min 532 km
15 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 6:26 PM 6:28 PM 2 min 573 km
16 New Delhi (NDLS) 6:55 PM 7:15 PM 20 min 577 km
17 Faridabad (FDB) 7:43 PM 7:45 PM 2 min 605 km
18 Ballabgarh (BVH) 7:56 PM 7:58 PM 2 min 613 km
19 Palwal (PWL) 8:30 PM 8:32 PM 2 min 634 km
20 Kosi Kalan (KSV) 9:02 PM 9:04 PM 2 min 676 km
21 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 9:37 PM 9:40 PM 3 min 717 km
22 Agra Cantt (AGC) 10:25 PM 10:30 PM 5 min 771 km
23 Dhaulpur (DHO) 11:28 PM 11:30 PM 2 min 824 km
24 Morena (MRA) 11:51 PM 11:53 PM 2 min 851 km
25 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 12:30 AM 12:35 AM 5 min 890 km
26 Dabra (DBA) 1:21 AM 1:23 AM 2 min 932 km
27 Datia (DAA) 1:48 AM 1:50 AM 2 min 962 km
28 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 2:25 AM 2:35 AM 10 min 987 km
29 Babina (BAB) 2:57 AM 2:59 AM 2 min 1,012 km
30 Lalitpur (LAR) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 1,077 km
31 Bina Jn (BINA) 5:10 AM 5:15 AM 5 min 1,139 km
32 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 5:47 AM 5:49 AM 2 min 1,185 km
33 Vidisha (BHS) 6:17 AM 6:19 AM 2 min 1,224 km
34 Bhopal Jn (Rev) (BPL) 7:25 AM 7:40 AM 15 min 1,278 km
35 Bairagarh (BIH) 8:06 AM 8:08 AM 2 min 1,288 km
36 Sehore (SEH) 8:27 AM 8:29 AM 2 min 1,316 km
37 Kalapipal (KPP) 8:54 AM 8:56 AM 2 min 1,345 km
38 Shujalpur (SJP) 9:08 AM 9:10 AM 2 min 1,358 km
39 Akodia (AKD) 9:21 AM 9:23 AM 2 min 1,371 km
40 Berchha (BCH) 9:49 AM 9:51 AM 2 min 1,401 km
41 Maksi (MKC) 10:05 AM 10:06 AM 1 min 1,420 km
42 Ujjain Jn (Rev) (UJN) 11:00 AM 11:20 AM 20 min 1,461 km
43 Dewas (DWX) 11:55 AM 11:57 AM 2 min 1,501 km
44 Indore Jn (INDB) 12:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,540 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 WGCB
10 3A B1
11 3A B2
12 3A B3
13 3A B4
14 2A A1
15 SL S7
16 SL S8
17 SL S9
18 SL S10
19 SL S11
20 SL S12
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Jammu Tawi to Indore Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12920, Jammu Tawi To Indore Jn - MALWA ExpressS . This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Indore Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi To Indore Jn - MALWA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network