Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HIMGIRI ExpressS (Train No:12332) - Trains from Jammu Tawi To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about HIMGIRI ExpressS (Train Number 12332) operating service between Jammu Tawi and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jammu Tawi To Howrah Jn - HIMGIRI ExpressS- 12332

Jammu Tawi
Howrah Junction
Number 12332 Service Days SUN, MON, THU
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 2,021 KM Stops 32
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Jammu Tawi - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jammu Tawi - Howrah Junction , Train number 12332. Check the timing of Jammu Tawi - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jammu Tawi (JAT) FIRST STN 10:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kathua (KTHU) 11:50 PM 11:52 PM 2 min 77 km
3 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 12:25 AM 12:30 AM 5 min 100 km
4 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 2:15 AM 2:20 AM 5 min 213 km
5 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 2:33 AM 2:35 AM 2 min 229 km
6 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 3:20 AM 3:30 AM 10 min 265 km
7 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 5:17 AM 5:25 AM 8 min 378 km
8 Jagadhri (JUD) 6:07 AM 6:09 AM 2 min 429 km
9 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 6:50 AM 7:00 AM 10 min 460 km
10 Moradabad Jn (MB) 10:00 AM 10:10 AM 10 min 652 km
11 Bareilly Jn (BE) 11:37 AM 11:42 AM 5 min 743 km
12 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 3:20 PM 3:30 PM 10 min 978 km
13 Nihalgarh (NHH) 4:45 PM 4:47 PM 2 min 1,067 km
14 Sultanpur Jn (SLN) 6:00 PM 6:05 PM 5 min 1,118 km
15 Jaunpur City (JOP) 7:05 PM 7:07 PM 2 min 1,203 km
16 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 8:55 PM 9:05 PM 10 min 1,261 km
17 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 10:05 PM 10:15 PM 10 min 1,278 km
18 Buxar (BXR) 11:25 PM 11:27 PM 2 min 1,372 km
19 Ara Jn (ARA) 12:20 AM 12:22 AM 2 min 1,440 km
20 Danapur (DNR) 12:49 AM 12:51 AM 2 min 1,480 km
21 Patna Jn (PNBE) 1:35 AM 1:50 AM 15 min 1,489 km
22 Patna Saheb (PNC) 2:04 AM 2:06 AM 2 min 1,499 km
23 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 2:32 AM 2:34 AM 2 min 1,535 km
24 Mokama Jn (MKA) 3:11 AM 3:13 AM 2 min 1,579 km
25 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 3:50 AM 3:52 AM 2 min 1,613 km
26 Jamui (JMU) 4:12 AM 4:14 AM 2 min 1,641 km
27 Jhajha (JAJ) 5:35 AM 5:45 AM 10 min 1,667 km
28 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 6:17 AM 6:22 AM 5 min 1,710 km
29 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 6:47 AM 6:49 AM 2 min 1,739 km
30 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 7:27 AM 7:29 AM 2 min 1,796 km
31 Asansol Jn (ASN) 8:05 AM 8:20 AM 15 min 1,821 km
32 Howrah Jn (HWH) 11:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,021 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 SL S11
15 SL S12
16 SL S13
17 WGCB
18 3A B1
19 3A B2
20 3A B3
21 2A A1
22 1A + 2A HA1
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Jammu Tawi to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12332, Jammu Tawi To Howrah Jn - HIMGIRI ExpressS . This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi To Howrah Jn - HIMGIRI ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network