All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JAMMU GHY EXPRE (Train No:15654) - Trains from Jammu Tawi To Guwahati

Given below is the details about JAMMU GHY EXPRE (Train Number 15654) operating service between Jammu Tawi and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jammu Tawi To Guwahati - JAMMU GHY EXPRE- 15654

Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
Number 15654 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 2,431 KM Stops 43
Fare Type CompositeTrain Type Mail & express

Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jammu Tawi - Guwahati, Train number 15654. Check the timing of Jammu Tawi - Guwahati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jammu Tawi (JAT) FIRST STN 10:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kathua (KTHU) 11:50 PM 11:52 PM 2 min 77 km
3 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 12:25 AM 12:30 AM 5 min 100 km
4 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 2:15 AM 2:20 AM 5 min 213 km
5 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 3:20 AM 3:30 AM 10 min 265 km
6 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 5:17 AM 5:25 AM 8 min 378 km
7 Jagadhri (JUD) 6:07 AM 6:09 AM 2 min 429 km
8 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 6:50 AM 7:00 AM 10 min 460 km
9 Roorkee (RK) 7:30 AM 7:32 AM 2 min 494 km
10 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 7:52 AM 7:54 AM 2 min 513 km
11 Moradabad Jn (MB) 10:00 AM 10:10 AM 10 min 652 km
12 Bareilly Jn (BE) 11:37 AM 11:42 AM 5 min 743 km
13 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 12:45 PM 12:47 PM 2 min 813 km
14 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 3:20 PM 3:30 PM 10 min 978 km
15 Gonda Jn (GD) 5:35 PM 5:50 PM 15 min 1,095 km
16 Basti (BST) 7:00 PM 7:05 PM 5 min 1,184 km
17 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 8:40 PM 8:55 PM 15 min 1,248 km
18 Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ) 9:36 PM 9:41 PM 5 min 1,287 km
19 Siswa Bazar (SBZ) 10:04 PM 10:06 PM 2 min 1,314 km
20 Bagaha (BUG) 11:20 PM 11:25 PM 5 min 1,357 km
21 Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) 12:10 AM 12:15 AM 5 min 1,398 km
22 Bettiah (BTH) 12:53 AM 12:55 AM 2 min 1,435 km
23 Sagauli Jn (SGL) 1:18 AM 1:20 AM 2 min 1,457 km
24 Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 1:40 AM 1:45 AM 5 min 1,478 km
25 Chakia (CAA) 2:11 AM 2:13 AM 2 min 1,510 km
26 Motipur (MTR) 2:35 AM 2:37 AM 2 min 1,531 km
27 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 3:35 AM 3:40 AM 5 min 1,558 km
28 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 4:30 AM 4:35 AM 5 min 1,609 km
29 Barauni Jn (BJU) 5:40 AM 5:55 AM 15 min 1,660 km
30 Begu Sarai (BGS) 6:25 AM 6:27 AM 2 min 1,675 km
31 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 6:59 AM 7:01 AM 2 min 1,716 km
32 Naugachia (NNA) 7:59 AM 8:01 AM 2 min 1,783 km
33 Karagola Road (CRR) 9:10 AM 9:12 AM 2 min 1,817 km
34 Katihar Jn (KIR) 10:10 AM 10:30 AM 20 min 1,840 km
35 Kishanganj (KNE) 12:00 PM 12:05 PM 5 min 1,936 km
36 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 1:50 PM 2:10 PM 20 min 2,023 km
37 Dhupguri (DQG) 3:35 PM 3:40 PM 5 min 2,088 km
38 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 4:40 PM 4:45 PM 5 min 2,149 km
39 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 5:12 PM 5:17 PM 5 min 2,168 km
40 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 7:10 PM 7:20 PM 10 min 2,274 km
41 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 8:58 PM 9:08 PM 10 min 2,384 km
42 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 10:48 PM 10:50 PM 2 min 2,425 km
43 Guwahati (GHY) 11:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,431 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 2A A1
11 3A B1
12 3A B2
13 WGCB
14 SL S7
15 SL S8
16 SL S9
17 SL S10
18 SL S11
19 SL S12
20 SL S13
21 SL S14
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Jammu Tawi to Guwahati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15654, Jammu Tawi To Guwahati - JAMMU GHY EXPRE . This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi To Guwahati - JAMMU GHY EXPRE stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network