All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

LOHIT ExpressS (Train No:15652) - Trains from Jammu Tawi To Guwahati

Given below is the details about LOHIT ExpressS (Train Number 15652) operating service between Jammu Tawi and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jammu Tawi To Guwahati - LOHIT ExpressS- 15652

Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
Number 15652 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 2,351 KM Stops 43
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jammu Tawi - Guwahati, Train number 15652. Check the timing of Jammu Tawi - Guwahati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jammu Tawi (JAT) FIRST STN 10:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kathua (KTHU) 11:50 PM 11:52 PM 2 min 77 km
3 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 12:25 AM 12:30 AM 5 min 100 km
4 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 2:15 AM 2:20 AM 5 min 218 km
5 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 3:20 AM 3:30 AM 10 min 270 km
6 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 5:17 AM 5:25 AM 8 min 384 km
7 Jagadhri (JUD) 6:07 AM 6:09 AM 2 min 435 km
8 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 6:50 AM 7:00 AM 10 min 465 km
9 Roorkee (RK) 7:30 AM 7:32 AM 2 min 500 km
10 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 7:52 AM 7:54 AM 2 min 518 km
11 Moradabad Jn (MB) 10:00 AM 10:10 AM 10 min 657 km
12 Bareilly Jn (BE) 11:37 AM 11:42 AM 5 min 748 km
13 Hardoi (HRI) 1:35 PM 1:37 PM 2 min 881 km
14 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 3:20 PM 3:30 PM 10 min 983 km
15 Gonda Jn (GD) 5:35 PM 5:50 PM 15 min 1,100 km
16 Basti (BST) 7:00 PM 7:05 PM 5 min 1,189 km
17 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 8:40 PM 8:55 PM 15 min 1,254 km
18 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 1,303 km
19 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 10:05 PM 10:10 PM 5 min 1,324 km
20 Siwan Jn (SV) 11:10 PM 11:15 PM 5 min 1,373 km
21 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 12:50 AM 1:00 AM 10 min 1,433 km
22 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 1:50 AM 1:55 AM 5 min 1,487 km
23 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 1,493 km
24 Desari (DES) 2:38 AM 2:40 AM 2 min 1,513 km
25 Mehnar Road (MNO) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 1,523 km
26 Shahpur Patoree (SPP) 3:25 AM 3:27 AM 2 min 1,530 km
27 Mohiuddinnagar (MOG) 3:52 AM 3:54 AM 2 min 1,543 km
28 Barauni Jn (BJU) 5:40 AM 5:55 AM 15 min 1,580 km
29 Begu Sarai (BGS) 6:25 AM 6:27 AM 2 min 1,596 km
30 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 6:59 AM 7:01 AM 2 min 1,636 km
31 Mansi Jn (MNE) 7:11 AM 7:13 AM 2 min 1,645 km
32 Naugachia (NNA) 7:59 AM 8:01 AM 2 min 1,703 km
33 Karagola Road (CRR) 9:10 AM 9:12 AM 2 min 1,732 km
34 Katihar Jn (KIR) 10:10 AM 10:30 AM 20 min 1,760 km
35 Kishanganj (KNE) 12:00 PM 12:05 PM 5 min 1,856 km
36 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 1:50 PM 2:10 PM 20 min 1,943 km
37 Dhupguri (DQG) 3:35 PM 3:40 PM 5 min 2,009 km
38 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 4:40 PM 4:45 PM 5 min 2,069 km
39 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 5:12 PM 5:17 PM 5 min 2,088 km
40 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 7:10 PM 7:20 PM 10 min 2,195 km
41 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 8:58 PM 9:08 PM 10 min 2,304 km
42 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 10:48 PM 10:50 PM 2 min 2,345 km
43 Guwahati (GHY) 11:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,351 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 WGCB
11 3A B1
12 3A B2
13 3A B3
14 SL S8
15 SL S9
16 SL S10
17 SL S11
18 SL S12
19 SL S13
20 SL S14
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS
24 GSRD


Map Location from Jammu Tawi to Guwahati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15652, Jammu Tawi To Guwahati - LOHIT ExpressS . This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi To Guwahati - LOHIT ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network