All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JAMMU GKP EXP (Train No:12588) - Trains from Jammu Tawi To Gorakhpur Junction

Given below is the details about JAMMU GKP EXP (Train Number 12588) operating service between Jammu Tawi and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jammu Tawi To Gorakhpur Jn - JAMMU GKP EXP- 12588

Jammu Tawi
Gorakhpur Junction
Number 12588 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 1,248 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Junction , Train number 12588. Check the timing of Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jammu Tawi (JAT) FIRST STN 10:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kathua (KTHU) 11:50 PM 11:52 PM 2 min 77 km
3 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 12:25 AM 12:30 AM 5 min 100 km
4 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 2:15 AM 2:20 AM 5 min 213 km
5 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 3:20 AM 3:30 AM 10 min 265 km
6 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 5:17 AM 5:25 AM 8 min 378 km
7 Jagadhri (JUD) 6:07 AM 6:09 AM 2 min 429 km
8 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 6:50 AM 7:00 AM 10 min 460 km
9 Roorkee (RK) 7:30 AM 7:32 AM 2 min 494 km
10 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 7:52 AM 7:54 AM 2 min 513 km
11 Moradabad Jn (MB) 10:00 AM 10:10 AM 10 min 652 km
12 Bareilly Jn (BE) 11:37 AM 11:42 AM 5 min 743 km
13 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 12:45 PM 12:47 PM 2 min 813 km
14 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 3:20 PM 3:30 PM 10 min 978 km
15 Gonda Jn (GD) 5:35 PM 5:50 PM 15 min 1,095 km
16 Basti (BST) 7:00 PM 7:05 PM 5 min 1,184 km
17 Khalilabad (KLD) 7:33 PM 7:35 PM 2 min 1,214 km
18 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 8:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,248 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 SL S9
14 SL S10
15 SL S11
16 SL S12
17 SL S13
18 WGCB
19 2A A1
20 3A B1
21 3A B2
22 3A B3
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Jammu Tawi to Gorakhpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12588, Jammu Tawi To Gorakhpur Jn - JAMMU GKP EXP . This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Gorakhpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi To Gorakhpur Jn - JAMMU GKP EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network